Ingrid Landmark Tandrevold
Norwegian biathlete (born 1996)
Ingrid Landmark Tandrevold in 2024 | ||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
Personal information | ||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
Nationality | Norwegian | |||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
Born | (1996-09-23) 23 September 1996 (age 27) Bærum, Norway | |||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
Height | 1.66 m (5 ft 5 in) | |||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
Sport | ||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
Coached by | Sverre Huber Kaas Patrick Oberegger | |||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
Professional information | ||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
Sport | Biathlon | |||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
Club | Fossum IF | |||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
World Cup debut | 2016 | |||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
Olympic Games | ||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
Teams | 2 (2018–2022) | |||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
Medals | 0 (0 gold) | |||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
World Championships | ||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
Teams | 5 (2019–2024) | |||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
Medals | 10 (4 gold) | |||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
World Cup | ||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
Seasons | 8 (2015/16–) | |||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
Individual races | 166 | |||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
All races | 222 | |||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
Individual victories | 4 | |||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
All victories | 25 | |||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
Individual podiums | 23 | |||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
All podiums | 58 | |||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
Discipline titles | 2: 1 Mass Start (2020–21) 1 Sprint (2023–24) | |||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
Medal record
| ||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
Updated on 17 March 2024 |
Ingrid Landmark Tandrevold (born 23 September 1996) is a Norwegian biathlete[1][2][3] who competed for Norway at the 2018 Winter Olympics. She represents the club Fossum IF.
Biathlon results
All results are sourced from the International Biathlon Union.
Olympic Games
0 medal
Event | Individual | Sprint | Pursuit | Mass start | Relay | Mixed relay |
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
2018 Pyeongchang | 43rd | 59th | 42nd | — | 4th | — |
2022 Beijing | 8th | 5th | 14th | — | — | — |
World Championships
10 medals (4 gold, 4 silver, 2 bronze)
Event | Individual | Sprint | Pursuit | Mass start | Relay | Mixed relay | Single mixed relay |
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
2019 Östersund | 18th | Silver[4] | 8th | 11th | Gold[5] | — | — |
2020 Antholz-Antervselva | 16th | 57th | 14th | 16th | Gold | — | — |
2021 Pokljuka | Bronze | 21st | 10th | Silver | Gold | — | — |
2023 Oberhof | 11th | 14th | 4th | Silver | 6th | Gold | — |
2024 Nové Město | 27th | 25th | 34th | 10th | 10th | Silver | Bronze |
- *During Olympic seasons competitions are only held for those events not included in the Olympic program.
Junior World Championships
Event | Individual | Sprint | Pursuit | Mass Start | Relay | Mixed Relay |
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
2016 Cheile Grădiştei | 6th | 9th | 5th | — | Gold | — |
2017 Osrblie | 10th | Silver | Bronze | — | Gold | — |
World Cup
Season | Age | Overall | Individual | Sprint | Pursuit | Mass start | |||||
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
Points | Position | Points | Position | Points | Position | Points | Position | Points | Position | ||
2015–16 | 20 | 16 | 85th | 0 | — | 12 | 80th | 4 | 80th | 0 | — |
2017–18 | 21 | 163 | 40th | 21 | 35th | 77 | 37th | 65 | 36th | 0 | - |
2018–19 | 22 | 557 | 11th | 76 | 8th | 186 | 11th | 149 | 19th | 154 | 6th |
2019–20 | 23 | 554 | 7th | 77 | 11th | 172 | 11th | 185 | 3rd | 127 | 13th |
2020–21 | 24 | 707 | 8th | 61 | 11th | 236 | 10th | 181 | 12th | 186 | 1st |
2021–22 | 25 | 470 | 15th | 55 | 7th | 142 | 12th | 153 | 15th | 120 | 5th |
2022–23 | 26 | 731 | 6th | 147 | 4th | 212 | 19th | 262 | 6th | 110 | 12th |
2023–24 | 27 | 1044 | 3rd | 155 | 2nd | 418 | 1st | 318 | 5th | 153 | 7th |
World cup Individual Podiums
- 4 victories – (2 Sp, 1 MS, 1 Ind)
- 23 podiums
No. | Season | Date | Location | Discipline | Level | Place |
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
1 | 2018/19 | 20 January 2019 | Ruhpolding, Germany | 12.5 km Mass Start | World Cup | 2nd |
2 | 8 March 2019 | Östersund, Sweden | 7.5 km Sprint | World Championship | 2nd | |
3 | 2019/20 | 13 December 2019 | Hochfilzen, Austria | 7.5 km Sprint | World Cup | 2nd |
4 | 15 December 2019 | Hochfilzen, Austria | 10 km Pursuit | World Cup | 3rd | |
5 | 21 December 2019 | Annecy-Le Grand-Bornand, France | 10 km Pursuit | World Cup | 2nd | |
6 | 2020/21 | 18 December 2020 | Hochfilzen, Austria | 7.5 km Sprint | World Cup | 2nd |
7 | 16 February 2021 | Pokljuka, Slovenia | 15 km Individual | World Championship | 3rd | |
8 | 21 February 2021 | Pokljuka, Slovenia | 12.5 km Mass Start | World Championship | 2nd | |
9 | 19 March 2021 | Östersund, Sweden | 7.5 km Sprint | World Cup | 3rd | |
10 | 21 March 2021 | Östersund, Sweden | 12.5 km Mass Start | World Cup | 1st | |
11 | 2022/23 | 30 November 2022 | Kontiolahti, Finland | 15 km Individual | World Cup | 2nd |
12 | 10 December 2022 | Hochfilzen, Austria | 10 km Pursuit | World Cup | 2nd | |
13 | 19 February 2023 | Oberhof, Germany | 12.5 km Mass Start | World Championship | 2nd | |
14 | 3 March 2023 | Nove Mesto na Morave, Czech Republic | 7.5 km Sprint | World Cup | 2nd | |
15 | 4 March 2023 | Nove Mesto na Morave, Czech Republic | 10 km Pursuit | World Cup | 2nd | |
16 | 2023/24 | 8 December 2023 | Hochfilzen, Austria | 7.5 km Sprint | World Cup | 1st |
17 | 9 December 2023 | Hochfilzen, Austria | 10 km Pursuit | World Cup | 3rd | |
18 | 14 December 2023 | Lenzerheide, Switzerland | 7.5 km Sprint | World Cup | 2nd | |
19 | 6 January 2024 | Oberhof, Germany | 10 km Pursuit | World Cup | 3rd | |
20 | 12 January 2024 | Ruhpolding, Germany | 7.5 km Sprint | World Cup | 1st | |
21 | 14 January 2024 | Ruhpolding, Germany | 10 km Pursuit | World Cup | 2nd | |
22 | 1 March 2024 | Oslo, Norway | 15 km Individual | World Cup | 1st | |
23 | 8 March 2024 | Utah, USA | 7.5 km Sprint | World Cup | 2nd |
References
- ^ FIS profile
- ^ The Sports
- ^ IBU
- ^ "IBU World Championships Biathlon, Women 7.5 km Sprint Competition, 2018/2019". International Biathlon Union – IBU. Retrieved 16 March 2019.
- ^ "IBU World Championships Biathlon, Women 4x6 km Relay Competition, 2018/2019". International Biathlon Union – IBU. Retrieved 16 March 2019.
External links
Wikimedia Commons has media related to Ingrid Landmark Tandrevold.
- Ingrid Landmark Tandrevold at IBU
- Ingrid Landmark Tandrevold at FIS (cross-country)
- Ingrid Landmark Tandrevold at Olympics.com
- Ingrid Landmark Tandrevold at Olympedia
- Ingrid Landmark Tandrevold at Team Norway (in Norwegian)
- v
- t
- e
World champions in women's biathlon – 4 × 6 km relay
- 1984: (Venera Chernyshova, Liudmila Zabolotnaya, Kaija Parve)
- 1985: (Venera Chernyshova, Elena Golovina, Kaija Parve)
- 1986: (Kaija Parve, Nadiya Billova, Venera Chernyshova)
- 1987: (Venera Chernyshova, Elena Golovina, Kaija Parve)
- 1988: (Venera Chernyshova, Elena Golovina, Kaija Parve)
- 1989: (Natalia Prikazchikova, Svetlana Davidova, Elena Golovina)
- 1990: (Elena Batsevich, Elena Golovina, Svetlana Davidova)
- 1991: (Elena Belova, Elena Golovina, Svetlana Davidova)
- 1993: (Jana Kulhavá, Jiřina Adamičková, Iveta Knížková, Eva Háková)
- 1995: (Uschi Disl, Antje Harvey, Simone Greiner-Petter-Memm, Petra Behle)
- 1996: (Uschi Disl, Simone Greiner-Petter-Memm, Katrin Apel, Petra Behle)
- 1997: (Uschi Disl, Simone Greiner-Petter-Memm, Katrin Apel, Petra Behle)
- 1999: (Uschi Disl, Simone Greiner-Petter-Memm, Katrin Apel, Martina Zellner)
- 2000: (Olga Pyleva, Svetlana Tchernousova, Galina Kukleva, Albina Akhatova)
- 2001: (Olga Pyleva, Anna Bogaliy-Titovets, Galina Kukleva, Svetlana Ishmouratova)
- 2003: (Albina Akhatova, Svetlana Ishmouratova, Galina Kukleva, Svetlana Tchernousova)
- 2004: (Linda Tjørhom, Gro Marit Istad Kristiansen, Gunn Margit Andreassen, Liv Grete Skjelbreid Poirée)
- 2005: (Olga Pyleva, Svetlana Ishmouratova, Anna Bogaliy-Titovets, Olga Zaitseva)
- 2007: (Martina Glagow, Andrea Henkel, Magdalena Neuner, Kati Wilhelm)
- 2008: (Martina Glagow, Andrea Henkel, Magdalena Neuner, Kati Wilhelm)
- 2009: (Svetlana Sleptsova, Anna Boulygina, Olga Medvedtseva, Olga Zaitseva)
- 2011: (Andrea Henkel, Miriam Gössner, Tina Bachmann, Magdalena Neuner)
- 2012: (Tina Bachmann, Magdalena Neuner, Miriam Gössner, Andrea Henkel)
- 2013: (Hilde Fenne, Ann Kristin Flatland, Synnøve Solemdal, Tora Berger)
- 2015: (Franziska Hildebrand, Franziska Preuß, Vanessa Hinz, Laura Dahlmeier)
- 2016: (Synnøve Solemdal, Fanny Horn Birkeland, Tiril Eckhoff, Marte Olsbu)
- 2017: (Vanessa Hinz, Maren Hammerschmidt, Franziska Hildebrand, Laura Dahlmeier)
- 2019: (Synnøve Solemdal, Ingrid Landmark Tandrevold, Tiril Eckhoff, Marte Olsbu Røiseland)
- 2020: (Synnøve Solemdal, Ingrid Landmark Tandrevold, Tiril Eckhoff, Marte Olsbu Røiseland)
- 2021: (Ingrid Landmark Tandrevold, Tiril Eckhoff, Ida Lien, Marte Olsbu Røiseland)
- 2023: (Samuela Comola, Dorothea Wierer, Hannah Auchentaller, Lisa Vittozzi)
- 2024: (Lou Jeanmonnot, Sophie Chauveau, Justine Braisaz-Bouchet, Julia Simon)