Curling – Mixed doubles
at the IV Winter Youth Olympic Games |
---|
|
Venue | Gangneung Curling Centre |
---|
Dates | January 26 – February 1 |
---|
Medalists |
---|
|
|
Mixed doubles curling at the 2024 Winter Youth Olympics was held from January 26 to February 1 at the Gangneung Curling Centre in Gangneung, South Korea.[1]
Teams
The teams are listed as follows:[2]
Austria | Brazil | Canada | China |
Female: Emma Müller Male: Luis Heinisch | Female: Júlia Gentile Male: Guilherme Melo | Female: Cailey Locke Male: Simon Perry | Female: Gong Changyuting Male: Xu Bokang |
Czech Republic | Denmark | Germany | Great Britain |
Female: Julie Zelingrová Male: Ondřej Bláha | Female: Katrine Schmidt Male: Jacob Schmidt | Female: Joy Sutor Male: Leonhard Angrick | Female: Callie Soutar Male: Ethan Brewster |
Hungary | Italy | Japan | Kazakhstan |
Female: Lola Nagy Male: Benjamin Kárász | Female: Vittoria Maioni Male: Elia Nichelatti | Female: Moka Tanaka Male: Shinya Kawai | Female: Merey Tastemir Male: Ibragim Tastemir |
Latvia | New Zealand | Nigeria | Norway |
Female: Agate Regža Male: Kristaps Zass | Female: Olivia Russell Male: Jed Nevill | Female: Oluwatomisin Akinsanya Male: Roy Daniel | Female: Sylvi Iines Hausstaetter Male: Sondre Svorkmo Lundberg |
Qatar | Slovenia | South Korea | Sweden |
Female: Aldana Al-Fahad Male: Mohammed Alnaimi | Female: Pavla Kavčič Male: Maks Omerzel | Female: Lee Chae-won Male: Lee Ji-hun | Female: Maja Roxin Male: Jonatan Meyerson |
Switzerland | Turkey | Ukraine | United States |
Female: Jana-Tamara Haehlen Male: Nevio Caccivio | Female: Derya Ekmekçi Male: Berat Aybar | Female: Marharyta Lytvynenko Male: Artem Shlyk | Female: Ella Wendling Male: Benji Paral |
Round robin standings
Final Round Robin Standings
Group A Round Robin Summary Table Pos. | Country | | | | | | | Record |
3 | Canada | — | 4–6 | 6–7 | 8–5 | 14–0 | 9–5 | 3–2 |
2 | Czech Republic | 6–4 | — | 3–8 | 7–2 | 19–0 | 7–5 | 4–1 |
1 | Great Britain | 7–6 | 8–3 | — | 8–4 | 18–0 | 2–11 | 4–1 |
5 | Hungary | 5–8 | 2–7 | 4–8 | — | 13–3 | 7–4 | 2–3 |
6 | Nigeria | 0–14 | 0–19 | 0–18 | 3–13 | — | 1–17 | 0–5 |
4 | South Korea | 5–9 | 5–7 | 11–2 | 4–7 | 17–1 | — | 2–3 |
Group B Round Robin Summary Table Pos. | Country | | | | | | | Record |
3 | Norway | — | 15–0 | 14–4 | 6–7 | 7–2 | 3–8 | 3–2 |
6 | Qatar | 0–15 | — | 4–12 | 1–13 | 8–12 | 1–13 | 0–5 |
4 | Slovenia | 4–14 | 12–4 | — | 4–15 | 11–5 | 0–12 | 2–3 |
2 | Sweden | 7–6 | 13–1 | 15–4 | — | 9–0 | 5–6 | 4–1 |
5 | Ukraine | 2–7 | 12–8 | 5–11 | 0–9 | — | 1–9 | 1–4 |
1 | United States | 8–3 | 13–1 | 12–0 | 6–5 | 9–1 | — | 5–0 |
Group C Round Robin Summary Table Pos. | Country | | | | | | | Record |
6 | Brazil | — | 3–10 | 1–11 | 3–6 | 5–12 | 5–10 | 0–5 |
1 | China | 10–3 | — | 7–5 | 8–5 | 12–4 | 13–4 | 5–0 |
2 | Japan | 11–1 | 5–7 | — | 5–4 | 11–2 | 9–5 | 4–1 |
3 | Latvia | 6–3 | 5–8 | 4–5 | — | 9–4 | 10–1 | 3–2 |
5 | New Zealand | 12–5 | 4–12 | 2–11 | 4–9 | — | 3–6 | 1–4 |
4 | Turkey | 10–5 | 4–13 | 5–9 | 1–10 | 6–3 | — | 2–3 |
Group D Round Robin Summary Table Pos. | Country | | | | | | | Record |
4 | Austria | — | 4–11 | 5–9 | 6–5 | W–L | 3–9 | 2–3 |
1 | Denmark | 11–4 | — | 9–4 | 13–3 | 15–3 | 3–6 | 4–1 |
2 | Germany | 9–5 | 4–9 | — | 8–2 | 8–4 | 9–6 | 4–1 |
6 | Italy | 5–6 | 3–13 | 2–8 | — | 2–10 | 2–7 | 0–5 |
5 | Kazakhstan | L–W | 3–15 | 4–8 | 10–2 | — | 1–9 | 1–4 |
3 | Switzerland | 9–3 | 6–3 | 6–9 | 7–2 | 9–1 | — | 4–1 |
Round robin results
All draws are listed in Korea Standard Time (UTC+09:00).[3]
Draw 1
Friday, January 26, 18:00
Sheet A | 1 | 2 | 3 | 4 | 5 | 6 | 7 | 8 | Final |
Austria (Müller / Heinisch) | 0 | 2 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 1 | 1 | 5 |
Germany (Sutor / Angrick) | 2 | 0 | 3 | 3 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 9 |
Sheet B | 1 | 2 | 3 | 4 | 5 | 6 | 7 | 8 | Final |
Sweden (Roxin / Meyerson) | 0 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 4 | 1 | 0 | 1 | 7 |
Norway (Hausstaetter / Svorkmo Lundberg) | 1 | 1 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 3 | 0 | 6 |
Sheet C | 1 | 2 | 3 | 4 | 5 | 6 | 7 | 8 | Final |
Italy (Maioni / Nichelatti) | 0 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 0 | X | 2 |
Switzerland (Haehlen / Caccivio) | 1 | 0 | 3 | 1 | 0 | 1 | 1 | X | 7 |
Sheet D | 1 | 2 | 3 | 4 | 5 | 6 | 7 | 8 | Final |
Nigeria (Akinsanya / Daniel) | 0 | 0 | 2 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 1 | X | 3 |
Hungary (Nagy / Kárász) | 4 | 1 | 0 | 5 | 2 | 1 | 0 | X | 13 |
Draw 2
Saturday, January 27, 10:00
Sheet A | 1 | 2 | 3 | 4 | 5 | 6 | 7 | 8 | Final |
Canada (Locke / Perry) | 3 | 2 | 0 | 3 | 0 | 1 | 0 | X | 9 |
South Korea (Lee / Lee) | 0 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 3 | X | 5 |
Sheet B | 1 | 2 | 3 | 4 | 5 | 6 | 7 | 8 | Final |
Czech Republic (Zelingrová / Bláha) | 1 | 1 | 1 | 0 | 2 | 0 | 1 | 1 | 7 |
Hungary (Nagy / Kárász) | 0 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 2 |
Sheet C | 1 | 2 | 3 | 4 | 5 | 6 | 7 | 8 | Final |
Great Britain (Soutar / Brewster) | 5 | 2 | 1 | 5 | 3 | 2 | X | X | 18 |
Nigeria (Akinsanya / Daniel) | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | X | X | 0 |
Sheet D | 1 | 2 | 3 | 4 | 5 | 6 | 7 | 8 | Final |
Italy (Maioni / Nichelatti) | 0 | 3 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | X | X | 3 |
Denmark (Schmidt / Schmidt) | 2 | 0 | 4 | 4 | 2 | 1 | X | X | 13 |
Draw 3
Saturday, January 27, 14:00
Sheet A | 1 | 2 | 3 | 4 | 5 | 6 | 7 | 8 | Final |
Norway (Hausstaetter / Svorkmo Lundberg) | 3 | 2 | 1 | 3 | 4 | 2 | X | X | 15 |
Qatar (Al-Fahad / Alnaimi) | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | X | X | 0 |
Sheet B | 1 | 2 | 3 | 4 | 5 | 6 | 7 | 8 | Final |
Slovenia (Kavčič / Omerzel) | 1 | 0 | 4 | 0 | 3 | 2 | 1 | X | 11 |
Ukraine (Lytvynenko / Shlyk) | 0 | 1 | 0 | 4 | 0 | 0 | 0 | X | 5 |
Sheet C | 1 | 2 | 3 | 4 | 5 | 6 | 7 | 8 | Final |
United States (Wendling / Paral) | 1 | 1 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 2 | 0 | 1 | 6 |
Sweden (Roxin / Meyerson) | 0 | 0 | 0 | 2 | 1 | 0 | 2 | 0 | 5 |
Sheet D | 1 | 2 | 3 | 4 | 5 | 6 | 7 | 8 | Final |
Germany (Sutor / Angrick) | 0 | 0 | 0 | 4 | 2 | 1 | 2 | 0 | 9 |
Switzerland (Haehlen / Caccivio) | 2 | 1 | 2 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 6 |
Draw 4
Saturday, January 27, 18:00
Sheet A | 1 | 2 | 3 | 4 | 5 | 6 | 7 | 8 | Final |
China (Gong / Xu) | 0 | 2 | 1 | 0 | 2 | 2 | 0 | X | 7 |
Japan (Tanaka / Kawai) | 1 | 0 | 0 | 2 | 0 | 0 | 2 | X | 5 |
Sheet B | 1 | 2 | 3 | 4 | 5 | 6 | 7 | 8 | Final |
Latvia (Regža / Zass) | 1 | 1 | 0 | 4 | 2 | 2 | X | X | 10 |
Turkey (Ekmekçi / Aybar) | 0 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0 | X | X | 1 |
Sheet C | 1 | 2 | 3 | 4 | 5 | 6 | 7 | 8 | Final |
New Zealand (Russell / Nevill) | 2 | 3 | 1 | 0 | 2 | 0 | 4 | X | 12 |
Brazil (Gentile / Melo) | 0 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 4 | 0 | X | 5 |
Sheet D | 1 | 2 | 3 | 4 | 5 | 6 | 7 | 8 | Final |
Austria (Müller / Heinisch) | 0 | 0 | 1 | 1 | 0 | 2 | 1 | | W |
Kazakhstan (Tastemir / Tastemir) | 2 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 0 | / | L |
- Kazakhstan forfeited the game (ran out of time during end 8, 1 stone remaining)[4]
Draw 5
Sunday, January 28, 10:00
Sheet A | 1 | 2 | 3 | 4 | 5 | 6 | 7 | 8 | Final |
Turkey (Ekmekçi / Aybar) | 3 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 1 | 0 | 1 | X | 6 |
New Zealand (Russell / Nevill) | 0 | 1 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 0 | X | 3 |
Sheet B | 1 | 2 | 3 | 4 | 5 | 6 | 7 | 8 | Final |
Brazil (Gentile / Melo) | 0 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0 | X | X | 1 |
Japan (Tanaka / Kawai) | 3 | 2 | 0 | 2 | 3 | 1 | X | X | 11 |
Sheet C | 1 | 2 | 3 | 4 | 5 | 6 | 7 | 8 | Final |
Latvia (Regža / Zass) | 0 | 0 | 2 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 2 | 5 |
China (Gong / Xu) | 3 | 2 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 1 | 1 | 0 | 8 |
Sheet D | 1 | 2 | 3 | 4 | 5 | 6 | 7 | 8 | Final |
Ukraine (Lytvynenko / Shlyk) | 0 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 1 | X | 2 |
Norway (Hausstaetter / Svorkmo Lundberg) | 1 | 2 | 2 | 0 | 1 | 1 | 0 | X | 7 |
Draw 6
Sunday, January 28, 14:00
Sheet A | 1 | 2 | 3 | 4 | 5 | 6 | 7 | 8 | Final |
Denmark (Schmidt / Schmidt) | 0 | 0 | 0 | 2 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 3 |
Switzerland (Haehlen / Caccivio) | 1 | 1 | 1 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 1 | 1 | 6 |
Sheet B | 1 | 2 | 3 | 4 | 5 | 6 | 7 | 8 | Final |
Italy (Maioni / Nichelatti) | 1 | 0 | 1 | 1 | 0 | 2 | 0 | 0 | 5 |
Austria (Müller / Heinisch) | 0 | 2 | 0 | 0 | 2 | 0 | 1 | 1 | 6 |
Sheet C | 1 | 2 | 3 | 4 | 5 | 6 | 7 | 8 | Final |
Germany (Sutor / Angrick) | 1 | 2 | 1 | 3 | 0 | 1 | 0 | X | 8 |
Kazakhstan (Tastemir / Tastemir) | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 3 | X | 4 |
Sheet D | 1 | 2 | 3 | 4 | 5 | 6 | 7 | 8 | Final |
United States (Wendling / Paral) | 3 | 0 | 3 | 2 | 1 | 3 | 1 | X | 13 |
Qatar (Al-Fahad / Alnaimi) | 0 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | X | 1 |
Draw 7
Sunday, January 28, 18:00
Sheet A | 1 | 2 | 3 | 4 | 5 | 6 | 7 | 8 | Final |
Czech Republic (Zelingrová / Bláha) | 1 | 3 | 5 | 2 | 4 | 4 | X | X | 19 |
Nigeria (Akinsanya / Daniel) | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | X | X | 0 |
Sheet B | 1 | 2 | 3 | 4 | 5 | 6 | 7 | 8 | Final |
Hungary (Nagy / Kárász) | 0 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 3 | X | 5 |
Canada (Locke / Perry) | 2 | 1 | 0 | 4 | 0 | 1 | 0 | X | 8 |
Sheet C | 1 | 2 | 3 | 4 | 5 | 6 | 7 | 8 | Final |
South Korea (Lee / Lee) | 1 | 2 | 2 | 1 | 0 | 3 | 2 | X | 11 |
Great Britain (Soutar / Brewster) | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 2 | 0 | 0 | X | 2 |
Sheet D | 1 | 2 | 3 | 4 | 5 | 6 | 7 | 8 | Final |
Sweden (Roxin / Meyerson) | 0 | 4 | 0 | 4 | 2 | 2 | 3 | X | 15 |
Slovenia (Kavčič / Omerzel) | 1 | 0 | 3 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | X | 4 |
Draw 8
Monday, January 29, 10:00
Sheet A | 1 | 2 | 3 | 4 | 5 | 6 | 7 | 8 | Final |
Germany (Sutor / Angrick) | 1 | 1 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 5 | X | X | 8 |
Italy (Maioni / Nichelatti) | 0 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 1 | 0 | X | X | 2 |
Sheet B | 1 | 2 | 3 | 4 | 5 | 6 | 7 | 8 | Final |
Switzerland (Haehlen / Caccivio) | 3 | 1 | 0 | 1 | 1 | 3 | X | X | 9 |
Kazakhstan (Tastemir / Tastemir) | 0 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0 | X | X | 1 |
Sheet C | 1 | 2 | 3 | 4 | 5 | 6 | 7 | 8 | Final |
Austria (Müller / Heinisch) | 0 | 2 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 1 | X | X | 4 |
Denmark (Schmidt / Schmidt) | 4 | 0 | 6 | 0 | 1 | 0 | X | X | 11 |
Sheet D | 1 | 2 | 3 | 4 | 5 | 6 | 7 | 8 | Final |
Turkey (Ekmekçi / Aybar) | 0 | 0 | 1 | 1 | 1 | 2 | 0 | X | 5 |
Japan (Tanaka / Kawai) | 3 | 2 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 4 | X | 9 |
Draw 9
Monday, January 29, 14:00
Sheet A | 1 | 2 | 3 | 4 | 5 | 6 | 7 | 8 | Final |
Nigeria (Akinsanya / Daniel) | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | X | 0 |
Canada (Locke / Perry) | 6 | 1 | 2 | 1 | 1 | 1 | 2 | X | 14 |
Sheet B | 1 | 2 | 3 | 4 | 5 | 6 | 7 | 8 | Final |
Great Britain (Soutar / Brewster) | 0 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 1 | 1 | 1 | 4 | 8 |
Czech Republic (Zelingrová / Bláha) | 1 | 1 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 3 |
Sheet C | 1 | 2 | 3 | 4 | 5 | 6 | 7 | 8 | Final |
Hungary (Nagy / Kárász) | 1 | 2 | 1 | 0 | 2 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 7 |
South Korea (Lee / Lee) | 0 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 1 | 2 | 0 | 4 |
Sheet D | 1 | 2 | 3 | 4 | 5 | 6 | 7 | 8 | Final |
New Zealand (Russell / Nevill) | 0 | 1 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 2 | 0 | X | 4 |
Latvia (Regža / Zass) | 2 | 0 | 2 | 0 | 2 | 0 | 3 | X | 9 |
Draw 10
Monday, January 29, 18:00
Sheet A | 1 | 2 | 3 | 4 | 5 | 6 | 7 | 8 | Final |
Sweden (Roxin / Meyerson) | 1 | 1 | 2 | 3 | 1 | 1 | X | X | 9 |
Ukraine (Lytvynenko / Shlyk) | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | X | X | 0 |
Sheet B | 1 | 2 | 3 | 4 | 5 | 6 | 7 | 8 | Final |
Norway (Hausstaetter / Svorkmo Lundberg) | 0 | 1 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 0 | X | 3 |
United States (Wendling / Paral) | 1 | 0 | 0 | 2 | 4 | 0 | 1 | X | 8 |
Sheet C | 1 | 2 | 3 | 4 | 5 | 6 | 7 | 8 | Final |
Qatar (Al-Fahad / Alnaimi) | 0 | 2 | 0 | 0 | 2 | 0 | 0 | X | 4 |
Slovenia (Kavčič / Omerzel) | 3 | 0 | 4 | 1 | 0 | 1 | 3 | X | 12 |
Sheet D | 1 | 2 | 3 | 4 | 5 | 6 | 7 | 8 | Final |
Brazil (Gentile / Melo) | 2 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 0 | X | 3 |
China (Gong / Xu) | 0 | 2 | 2 | 2 | 1 | 0 | 3 | X | 10 |
Draw 11
Tuesday, January 30, 10:00
Sheet A | 1 | 2 | 3 | 4 | 5 | 6 | 7 | 8 | Final |
Great Britain (Soutar / Brewster) | 4 | 0 | 2 | 1 | 0 | 1 | 0 | X | 8 |
Hungary (Nagy / Kárász) | 0 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 2 | 0 | 1 | X | 4 |
Sheet B | 1 | 2 | 3 | 4 | 5 | 6 | 7 | 8 | Final |
South Korea (Lee / Lee) | 1 | 3 | 3 | 4 | 0 | 6 | X | X | 17 |
Nigeria (Akinsanya / Daniel) | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 0 | X | X | 1 |
Sheet C | 1 | 2 | 3 | 4 | 5 | 6 | 7 | 8 | Final |
Canada (Locke / Perry) | 1 | 0 | 2 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 4 |
Czech Republic (Zelingrová / Bláha) | 0 | 1 | 0 | 2 | 1 | 1 | 0 | 1 | 6 |
Sheet D | 1 | 2 | 3 | 4 | 5 | 6 | 7 | 8 | Final |
Switzerland (Haehlen / Caccivio) | 3 | 2 | 0 | 1 | 1 | 0 | 2 | X | 9 |
Austria (Müller / Heinisch) | 0 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 2 | 0 | X | 3 |
Draw 12
Tuesday, January 30, 14:00
Sheet A | 1 | 2 | 3 | 4 | 5 | 6 | 7 | 8 | Final |
Ukraine (Lytvynenko / Shlyk) | 0 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 0 | X | X | 1 |
United States (Wendling / Paral) | 2 | 3 | 1 | 0 | 1 | 2 | X | X | 9 |
Sheet B | 1 | 2 | 3 | 4 | 5 | 6 | 7 | 8 | Final |
Qatar (Al-Fahad / Alnaimi) | 0 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 0 | X | X | 1 |
Sweden (Roxin / Meyerson) | 2 | 2 | 2 | 0 | 3 | 4 | X | X | 13 |
Sheet C | 1 | 2 | 3 | 4 | 5 | 6 | 7 | 8 | Final |
Slovenia (Kavčič / Omerzel) | 0 | 3 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 0 | X | X | 4 |
Norway (Hausstaetter / Svorkmo Lundberg) | 4 | 0 | 3 | 2 | 0 | 5 | X | X | 14 |
Sheet D | 1 | 2 | 3 | 4 | 5 | 6 | 7 | 8 | Final |
Japan (Tanaka / Kawai) | 3 | 0 | 1 | 1 | 0 | 4 | 2 | X | 11 |
New Zealand (Russell / Nevill) | 0 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 0 | X | 2 |
Draw 13
Tuesday, January 30, 18:00
Sheet A | 1 | 2 | 3 | 4 | 5 | 6 | 7 | 8 | Final |
Latvia (Regža / Zass) | 2 | 2 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 1 | 0 | X | 6 |
Brazil (Gentile / Melo) | 0 | 0 | 1 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 1 | X | 3 |
Sheet B | 1 | 2 | 3 | 4 | 5 | 6 | 7 | 8 | Final |
Denmark (Schmidt / Schmidt) | 2 | 0 | 1 | 3 | 2 | 0 | 1 | X | 9 |
Germany (Sutor / Angrick) | 0 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 3 | 0 | X | 4 |
Sheet C | 1 | 2 | 3 | 4 | 5 | 6 | 7 | 8 | Final |
China (Gong / Xu) | 5 | 0 | 2 | 2 | 0 | 4 | X | X | 13 |
Turkey (Ekmekçi / Aybar) | 0 | 2 | 0 | 0 | 2 | 0 | X | X | 4 |
Sheet D | 1 | 2 | 3 | 4 | 5 | 6 | 7 | 8 | Final |
Kazakhstan (Tastemir / Tastemir) | 1 | 2 | 3 | 0 | 4 | 0 | X | X | 10 |
Italy (Maioni / Nichelatti) | 0 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 1 | X | X | 2 |
Draw 14
Wednesday, January 31, 9:00
Sheet A | 1 | 2 | 3 | 4 | 5 | 6 | 7 | 8 | Final |
United States (Wendling / Paral) | 1 | 2 | 3 | 1 | 2 | 3 | X | X | 12 |
Slovenia (Kavčič / Omerzel) | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | X | X | 0 |
Sheet B | 1 | 2 | 3 | 4 | 5 | 6 | 7 | 8 | Final |
New Zealand (Russell / Nevill) | 0 | 0 | 3 | 0 | 1 | 0 | X | X | 4 |
China (Gong / Xu) | 6 | 3 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 2 | X | X | 12 |
Sheet C | 1 | 2 | 3 | 4 | 5 | 6 | 7 | 8 | Final |
Ukraine (Lytvynenko / Shlyk) | 0 | 4 | 0 | 5 | 2 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 12 |
Qatar (Al-Fahad / Alnaimi) | 3 | 0 | 3 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 1 | 0 | 8 |
Sheet D | 1 | 2 | 3 | 4 | 5 | 6 | 7 | 8 | Final |
Czech Republic (Zelingrová / Bláha) | 2 | 2 | 0 | 0 | 2 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 7 |
South Korea (Lee / Lee) | 0 | 0 | 1 | 1 | 0 | 1 | 2 | 0 | 5 |
Draw 15
Wednesday, January 31, 12:30
Sheet A | 1 | 2 | 3 | 4 | 5 | 6 | 7 | 8 | Final |
Brazil (Gentile / Melo) | 0 | 1 | 1 | 0 | 2 | 1 | 0 | X | 5 |
Turkey (Ekmekçi / Aybar) | 3 | 0 | 0 | 3 | 0 | 0 | 4 | X | 10 |
Sheet B | 1 | 2 | 3 | 4 | 5 | 6 | 7 | 8 | Final |
Kazakhstan (Tastemir / Tastemir) | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 3 | 0 | X | X | 3 |
Denmark (Schmidt / Schmidt) | 4 | 1 | 3 | 1 | 0 | 6 | X | X | 15 |
Sheet C | 1 | 2 | 3 | 4 | 5 | 6 | 7 | 8 | Final |
Japan (Tanaka / Kawai) | 0 | 1 | 1 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 1 | 1 | 5 |
Latvia (Regža / Zass) | 2 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 4 |
Sheet D | 1 | 2 | 3 | 4 | 5 | 6 | 7 | 8 | Final |
Canada (Locke / Perry) | 0 | 2 | 0 | 0 | 2 | 0 | 2 | 0 | 6 |
Great Britain (Soutar / Brewster) | 1 | 0 | 1 | 1 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 3 | 7 |
Playoffs
Quarterfinals
Wednesday, January 31, 19:00
Sheet A | 1 | 2 | 3 | 4 | 5 | 6 | 7 | 8 | Final |
China (Gong / Xu) | 0 | 2 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 3 | 0 | 6 |
Sweden (Roxin / Meyerson) | 4 | 0 | 1 | 1 | 0 | 2 | 0 | 1 | 9 |
Sheet B | 1 | 2 | 3 | 4 | 5 | 6 | 7 | 8 | Final |
Great Britain (Soutar / Brewster) | 2 | 0 | 2 | 0 | 0 | 2 | 0 | 1 | 7 |
Germany (Sutor / Angrick) | 0 | 1 | 0 | 1 | 1 | 0 | 2 | 0 | 5 |
Sheet D | 1 | 2 | 3 | 4 | 5 | 6 | 7 | 8 | Final |
Denmark (Schmidt / Schmidt) | 0 | 0 | 4 | 2 | 0 | 0 | 3 | 0 | 9 |
Japan (Tanaka / Kawai) | 1 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 3 | 1 | 0 | 1 | 7 |
Semifinals
Thursday, February 1, 9:00
Sheet A | 1 | 2 | 3 | 4 | 5 | 6 | 7 | 8 | Final |
United States (Wendling / Paral) | 1 | 0 | 1 | 1 | 0 | 1 | 1 | 0 | 5 |
Denmark (Schmidt / Schmidt) | 0 | 2 | 0 | 0 | 3 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 6 |
Sheet C | 1 | 2 | 3 | 4 | 5 | 6 | 7 | 8 | Final |
Great Britain (Soutar / Brewster) | 1 | 1 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 2 | 0 | 1 | 6 |
Sweden (Roxin / Meyerson) | 0 | 0 | 0 | 2 | 1 | 0 | 2 | 0 | 5 |
Bronze medal game
Thursday, February 1, 13:00
Sheet B | 1 | 2 | 3 | 4 | 5 | 6 | 7 | 8 | 9 | Final |
Sweden (Roxin / Meyerson) | 1 | 0 | 1 | 1 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 4 |
United States (Wendling / Paral) | 0 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 1 | 1 | 3 | 7 |
Gold medal game
Thursday, February 1, 16:00
Sheet B | 1 | 2 | 3 | 4 | 5 | 6 | 7 | 8 | Final |
Great Britain (Soutar / Brewster) | 2 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 3 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 7 |
Denmark (Schmidt / Schmidt) | 0 | 0 | 2 | 2 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 1 | 6 |
Final standings
References
- ^ "Youth Olympic Games Gangwon 2024". World Curling Federation. Retrieved January 17, 2024.
- ^ "Teams: Mixed Doubles". World Curling Federation. Retrieved January 17, 2024.
- ^ "Schedule: Mixed Doubles". World Curling Federation. Retrieved January 17, 2024.
- ^ "Round Robin Session 4, Group D - Sheet D" (PDF). World Curling Federation. Retrieved January 27, 2024.
External links
- Official website
- World Curling Federation