Canoeing at the 2015 SEA Games
Canoeing at the 2015 SEA Games | |
---|---|
Venue | Marina Channel |
Dates | 6–9 June 2015 |
Competitors | 109 from 8 nations |
← 2013 2019 → |
Canoeing at the 2015 SEA Games was held at the Marina Channel, Singapore from 6 to 9 June 2015.[1]
Participating nations
A total of 109 athletes from eight nations is being competing in canoeing at the 2015 SEA Games:
Competition schedule
The following is the competition schedule for the canoeing competitions:
F | Final |
Medalists
Men
Event | Gold | Silver | Bronze |
---|---|---|---|
C-1 200 m details | Spens Stuber Mehue Indonesia | Maung Maung Myanmar | Hermie Macaranas Philippines |
C-1 1000 m details | Marjuki Indonesia | Oo Thant Zin Myanmar | Hermie Macaranas Philippines |
C-2 200 m details | Myanmar Maung Maung Win Htike | Singapore Chong Koi Kiat Tan Chin Chuen | Philippines Ojay Fuentes Hermie Macaranas |
C-2 1000 m details | Myanmar Win Htike Wai Sai Min | Indonesia Muhammad Yunus Anwar Tarra | Philippines Ojay Fuentes Hermie Macaranas |
K-1 200 m details | Mervyn Toh Singapore | Aditep Srichart Thailand | Gandie Indonesia |
K-1 1000 m details | Lucas Teo Singapore | Wichan Jaitieng Thailand | Thu Aung Myo Myanmar |
K-2 200 m details | Indonesia Gandie Mugi Harjito | Singapore Md Syaheenul Aiman Nasiman Mervyn Toh | Thailand Chatkamon Maneejak Chanrit Chakkhian |
K-2 1000 m details | Singapore Brandon Ooi Bill Lee | Thailand Chatkamon Maneejak Chanrit Chakkhian | Indonesia Andri Sugiarto Chandra Destia Nugraha |
K-4 200 m details | Thailand Anusorn Sommit Aditep Srichart Nathaworn Waenphrom Kasemsit Borriboonwasin | Singapore Md Syaheenul Aiman Nasiman Bill Lee Jori Lim Brandon Ooi | Indonesia Maizir Riyondra Sutrisno Asep Hidayat Andri Sugiarto |
K-4 1000 m details | Thailand Anusorn Sommit Piyaphan Phaophat Nathaworn Waenphrom Kasemsit Borriboonwasin | Indonesia Maizir Riyondra Sutrisno Asep Hidayat Dedi Kurniawan Suyanto | Myanmar Sha Saw Kay Latt Zaw Wai Tun Yazar Ko Myint Ko |
Women
Event | Gold | Silver | Bronze |
---|---|---|---|
C-1 200 m details | Trương Thị Phương Vietnam | Orasa Thiangkathok Thailand | Riska Andriyani Indonesia |
K-1 200 m details | Sarah Chen Singapore | Erni Sokoy Indonesia | Đỗ Thị Thanh Thảo Vietnam |
K-1 500 m details | Stephenie Chen Singapore | Erni Sokoy Indonesia | Vũ Thị Linh Vietnam |
K-2 200 m details | Thailand Woraporn Boonyuhong Kanokpan Suansan | Singapore Stephenie Chen Suzanne Seah | Vietnam Đỗ Thị Thanh Thảo Vũ Thị Linh |
K-2 500 m details | Singapore Stephenie Chen Suzanne Seah | Thailand Woraporn Boonyuhong Kanokpan Suansan | Indonesia Masripah Erni Sokoy |
K-4 200 m details | Thailand Chayanin Sripadung Porncharus Yamprasert Kanokpan Suansan Woraporn Boonyuhong | Singapore Geraldine Lee Soh Sze Ying Annabelle Ng Sarah Chen | Indonesia Erni Sokoy Masripah Riska Elpia Ramadani Yunita Kadop |
K-4 500 m details | Singapore Geraldine Lee Soh Sze Ying Annabelle Ng Sarah Chen | Thailand Chayanin Sripadung Porncharus Yamprasert Thanyaluk Aoenthachai Varipan Chocngamwong | Vietnam Nguyễn Thị Hải Yến Đỗ Thị Thanh Thảo Ma Thị Tuyết Dương Thị Bích Loan |
Medal table
* Host nation (Singapore)
Rank | Nation | Gold | Silver | Bronze | Total |
---|---|---|---|---|---|
1 | Singapore (SIN)* | 7 | 5 | 0 | 12 |
2 | Thailand (THA) | 4 | 6 | 1 | 11 |
3 | Indonesia (INA) | 3 | 4 | 6 | 13 |
4 | Myanmar (MYA) | 2 | 2 | 2 | 6 |
5 | Vietnam (VIE) | 1 | 0 | 4 | 5 |
6 | Philippines (PHI) | 0 | 0 | 4 | 4 |
Totals (6 entries) | 17 | 17 | 17 | 51 |
References
- ^ "Canoeing at the 28th Southeast Asian Games 2015". seagames2015.com. 28th Southeast Asian Games 2015 (Canoeing). Archived from the original on 19 April 2015. Retrieved 31 March 2015.
External links
- Competition Schedule (in English)
- v
- t
- e
Events at the 2015 SEA Games in Singapore
- Archery
- Athletics
- Badminton
- Basketball
- Billiards and snooker
- Bowling
- Boxing
- Canoeing
- Cycling
- Diving
- Equestrian
- Fencing
- Field hockey
- Floorball
- Football
- Golf
- Gymnastics
- Judo
- Netball
- Pencak silat
- Pétanque
- Rowing
- Rugby sevens
- Sailing
- Sepak takraw
- Shooting
- Softball
- Squash
- Synchronised swimming
- Swimming
- Table tennis
- Taekwondo
- Tennis
- Traditional boat race
- Triathlon
- Volleyball
- Water polo
- Waterskiing
- Wushu