28th Parliament of Turkey
28th Parliament of Turkey | |
---|---|
2 June 2023 – current | |
Speaker(s) | Numan Kurtulmuş, AKP |
Deputy Speakers | Bekir Bozdağ, AKP Gülizar Biçer Karaca, CHP Celal Adan, MHP Sırrı Süreyya Önder, DEM |
MPs | 600 |
Election | 14 May 2023 |
Status | AKP minority government (with support from MHP, HÜDA PAR and DSP) |
Parties (at start) (Composition shown above) | |
Parties (at end) | |
Presidents | Recep Tayyip Erdoğan |
Government(s) | 67th |
|
The 28th Parliament of Turkey was elected at the 2023 Turkish parliamentary election.[1] It succeeded the 27th Parliament of Turkey in May 2023. The 600 members, elected through proportional representation from 87 electoral districts of Turkey, are shown below.
Composition
Party | Elected | Current | Change | Current structure | |
---|---|---|---|---|---|
Justice and Development Party | 268 | 264 | 4 | ||
Republican People's Party | 169 | 127 | 42 | ||
Peoples' Equality and Democracy Party | 61 | 57 | 4 | ||
Nationalist Movement Party | 50 | 50 | |||
Good Party | 43 | 34 | 9 | ||
Felicity Party | 0 | 20 | 20 | ||
Democracy and Progress Party | 0 | 15 | 15 | ||
New Welfare Party | 5 | 4 | 1 | ||
Free Cause Party | 0 | 4 | 4 | ||
Workers' Party of Turkey | 4 | 3 | 1 | ||
Democrat Party | 0 | 3 | 3 | ||
Democratic Regions Party | 0 | 2 | 2 | ||
Labour Party | 0 | 2 | 2 | ||
Democratic Left Party | 0 | 1 | 1 | ||
Independent | 0 | 7 | 7 | ||
Total | 600 | 593[2] | 7 |
Changes
Changed parties due to electoral alliance
- Önder Aksakal (AKP → DSP)
- Serkan Ramanlı (AKP → HÜDA PAR)
- Şehzade Demir (AKP → HÜDA PAR)
- Zekeriya Yapıcıoğlu (AKP → HÜDA PAR)
- Faruk Dinç (AKP → HÜDA PAR)
- Sadullah Kısacık (CHP → DEVA)
- Sadullah Ergin (CHP → DEVA)
- İdris Şahin (CHP → DEVA)
- Burak Dalgın (CHP → DEVA)
- Ertuğrul Kaya (CHP → DEVA)
- Elif Esen (CHP → DEVA)
- Hasan Karal (CHP → DEVA)
- Evrim Rızvanoğlu (CHP → DEVA)
- Mustafa Yeneroğlu (CHP → DEVA)
- Medeni Yılmaz (CHP → DEVA)
- Seda Kaya Ösen (CHP → DEVA)
- İrfan Karatutlu (CHP → DEVA)
- Selma Aliye Kavaf (CHP → DEVA)
- Mehmet Emin Ekmen (CHP → DEVA)
- Cem Avşar (CHP → DEVA)
- Mustafa Nedim Yamalı (CHP → FP)
- Serap Yazıcı Özbudun (CHP → FP)
- Cemalettin Kani Torun (CHP → FP)
- Sema Silkin Ün (CHP → FP)
- Selim Temurci (CHP → FP)
- İsa Mesih Şahin (CHP → FP)
- Doğan Demir (CHP → FP)
- Mustafa Bilici (CHP → FP)
- Hasan Ekici (CHP → FP)
- Selçuk Özdağ (CHP → FP)
- Mesut Doğan (CHP → SAADET)
- Şerafettin Kılıç (CHP → SAADET)
- Mehmet Atmaca (CHP → SAADET)
- Necmettin Çalışkan (CHP → SAADET)
- Birol Aydın (CHP → SAADET)
- Mustafa Kaya (CHP → SAADET)
- Bülent Kaya (CHP → SAADET)
- Mahmut Arıkan (CHP → SAADET)
- Hasan Bitmez (CHP → SAADET)
- Mehmet Karaman (CHP → SAADET)
- Cemal Enginyurt (CHP → DP)
- Haydar Altıntaş (CHP → DP)
- Salih Uzun (CHP → DP)
- Ahmet Ersagun Yücel (CHP → Good Party)
- Mustafa Sarıgül (CHP → TDP)
- Salihe Aydeniz (DEM → DBP)
- Keskin Bayındır (DEM → DBP)
- Sevda Karaca Demir (DEM → EMEP)
- İskender Bayhan (DEM → EMEP)
- Mithat Sancar (DEM → HDP)
- Pervin Buldan (DEM → HDP)
Switched parties
- Mustafa Sarıgül (TDP → CHP)
- Mithat Sancar (HDP → DEM)
- Pervin Buldan (HDP → DEM)
- İdris Nebi Hatipoğlu (Good Party → Independent → AKP)
- Çiğdem Kılıçgün Uçar (DEM → DBP)
- Salihe Aydeniz (DBP → DEM)
- Ali Fazıl Kasap (CHP → SAADET)
- Suat Pamukçu (YRP → Independent → AKP)
- Ayşe Sibel Yanıkömeroğlu (Good Party→ Independent→CHP)
- Aykut Kaya (Good Party→ Independent→CHP)
Became independent
- Ümit Dikbayır (Good Party) | Became independent after being fired from the party [3]
- Adnan Beker (Good Party)
- Mehmet Selim Ensarioğlu (Good Party)
- Yüksel Arslan (Good Party)
- Bilal Bilici (Good Party)
- Seyithan İzsiz (Good Party)
- Koray Aydın (Good Party)
Those who resigned from their parties and returned
- On December 10, 2023, Nationalist Movement Party MP Saffet Sancaklı announced that he resigned from his party.[4] He returned to MHP on April 15, 2024.[5]
Establishment of a joint group between the Felicity Party and the Future Party
On 6 July 2023, 10 deputies from the Future Party (Mustafa Nedim Yamalı, Serap Yazıcı Özbudun, Cemalettin Kani Torun, Sema Silkin Ün, Selim Temurci, İsa Mesih Şahin, Doğan Demir, Mustafa Bilici, Hasan Ekici and Selçuk Özdağ) agreed to establish a joint group in the parliament with the Felicity Party.[6]
On 16 December 2023, CHP member Ali Fazıl Kasap joined the Felicity Party so they could keep their parliament group after the death of one of their members.[7]
Death of Members
On 12 December 2023, Felicity Party deputy Hasan Bitmez suffered a heart attack during a parliament meeting. He died two days later, on 14 December.[8]
Unable to begin their duties
The Hatay deputee for the Workers' Party of Turkey, Can Atalay is currently imprisoned due to his suspected involvement in the Gezi Park protests and is therefore unable to take part in the parliament.[9] Can Atalay lost his MP status on January 30, 2024 due to his imprisonment. [10]
Resigned from their duties
- Burcu Köksal (CHP)
- Abdurrahman Tutdere (CHP)
- Ahmet Önal (CHP)
- Hasan Baltacı (CHP)
The listed MP's have resigned from their positions following the 2024 Turkish local elections in which they have emerged victorious in their respective cities.[11]
- Murat Kurum (AKP) | Resigned after being appointed as Minister of Environment, Urbanisation and Climate Change.[12]
Members
Constituency | Member | Political party | Change | ||
---|---|---|---|---|---|
Adana | Ömer Çelik | Justice and Development Party | |||
Ahmet Zenbilci | |||||
Sunay Karamık [tr] | |||||
Abdullah Doğru [tr] | |||||
Faruk Aytek [tr] | |||||
Orhan Sümer [tr] | Republican People's Party | ||||
Müzeyyen Şevkin [tr] | |||||
Burhanettin Bulut [tr] | |||||
Sadullah Kısacık | Democracy and Progress Party | ||||
Ayhan Barut [tr] | |||||
Muharrem Varlı | Nationalist Movement Party | ||||
Ayşe Sibel Ersoy | |||||
Ayyüce Türkeş Taş | Good Party | ||||
Bilal Bilici | Independent | ||||
Tulay Hatımoğulları Oruç | Peoples' Equality and Democracy Party | ||||
Adıyaman | Resul Kurt [tr] | Justice and Development Party | |||
İshak Şan [tr] | |||||
Mustafa Alkayış [tr] | |||||
Hüseyin Özhan [tr] | |||||
Abdurrahman Tutdere [tr] | Republican People's Party | He resigned from parliament | |||
Afyonkarahisar | Ali Özkaya | Justice and Development Party | |||
İbrahim Yurdunuseven | |||||
Hasan Arslan [tr] | |||||
Burcu Koksal | Republican People's Party | She resigned from parliament | |||
Mehmet Taytak | Nationalist Movement Party | ||||
Hakan Şeref Olgun [tr] | Good Party | ||||
Ağrı | Sırrı Sakık | Peoples' Equality and Democracy Party | |||
Nejla Demir | |||||
Heval Bozdağ [tr] | |||||
Ruken Kilerci [tr] | Justice and Development Party | ||||
Aksaray | Cengiz Aydoğdu [tr] | Justice and Development Party | |||
Hüseyin Altınsoy [tr] | |||||
Ramazan Kaşlı [tr] | Nationalist Movement Party | ||||
Turan Yaldır [tr] | Good Party | ||||
Amasya | Haluk İpek [tr] | Justice and Development Party | |||
Hasan Çilez [tr] | |||||
Reşat Karagöz [tr] | Republican People's Party | ||||
Ankara (I) | Gamze Taşcıer | Republican People's Party | |||
Deniz Demir [tr] | |||||
Okan Konuralp [tr] | |||||
Sadullah Ergin | Democracy and Progress Party | ||||
Mustafa Nedim Yamalı [tr] | Felicity Party[a] | ||||
Aliye Timisi Ersever [tr] | |||||
Tuğrul Türkeş | Justice and Development Party | ||||
Jülide Sarıeroğlu | |||||
Murat Alparslan [tr] | |||||
Zehranur Aydemir [tr] | |||||
Koray Aydın | Good Party | Independent | |||
Ahmet Eşref Fakıbaba | |||||
Mevlüt Karakaya | Nationalist Movement Party | ||||
Ankara (II) | Vedat Bilgin | Justice and Development Party | |||
Lütfiye Selva Çam [tr] | |||||
Orhan Yegin [tr] | |||||
Zeynep Yıldız [tr] | |||||
Osman Gökçek [tr] | |||||
Kurtcan Çelebi [tr] | |||||
Murat Emir | Republican People's Party | ||||
İdris Şahin [tr] | Democracy and Progress Party | ||||
Semra Dinçer | |||||
Sadir Durmaz [tr] | Nationalist Movement Party | ||||
Adnan Beker [tr] | Good Party | Independent | |||
Ankara (III) | Fuat Oktay | Justice and Development Party | |||
Leyla Şahin Usta [tr] | |||||
Ömer İleri [tr] | |||||
Asuman Erdoğan [tr] | |||||
Ahmet Fethan Baykoç [tr] | |||||
Tekin Bingöl | Republican People's Party | ||||
Umut Akdoğan [tr] | |||||
Mesut Doğan [tr] | Felicity Party | ||||
Aylin Yaman [tr] | |||||
Yüksel Arslan [tr] | Good Party | Independent | |||
Kürşad Zorlu [tr] | |||||
Yaşar Yıldırım [tr] | Nationalist Movement Party | ||||
Antalya | Mevlüt Çavuşoğlu | Justice and Development Party | |||
Mustafa Köse | |||||
Tuba Vural Çokal | |||||
Kemal Çelik [tr] | |||||
Atay Uslu [tr] | |||||
İbrahim Ethem Taş [tr] | |||||
Sururi Çorabatır [tr] | Republican People's Party | ||||
Cavit Arı [tr] | |||||
Aliye Coşar [tr] | |||||
Serap Yazıcı Özbudun | Felicity Party[a] | ||||
Şerafettin Kılıç [tr] | Felicity Party | ||||
Mustafa Erdem [tr] | |||||
Abdurrahman Başkan | Nationalist Movement Party | ||||
Hilmi Durgun [tr] | |||||
Uğur Poyraz | Good Party | ||||
Aykut Kaya | Republican People's Party | ||||
Saruhan Oluç | Peoples' Equality and Democracy Party | ||||
Ardahan | Kaan Koç [tr] | Justice and Development Party | |||
Özgür Erdem İncesu [tr] | Republican People's Party | ||||
Artvin | Faruk Çelik | Justice and Development Party | |||
Uğur Bayraktutan [tr] | Republican People's Party | ||||
Aydın | Bülent Tezcan | Republican People's Party | |||
Hüseyin Yıldız [tr] | |||||
Süleyman Bülbül [tr] | |||||
Evrim Karakoz [tr] | |||||
Mustafa Savaş | Justice and Development Party | ||||
Seda Sarıbaş [tr] | |||||
Ömer Özmen [tr] | |||||
Ömer Karakaş [tr] | Good Party | ||||
Balıkesir | İsmail Ok [tr] | Justice and Development Party | |||
Belgin Uygur [tr] | |||||
Mustafa Canbey [tr] | |||||
Ali Taylan Öztaylan [tr] | |||||
Ensar Aytekin [tr] | Republican People's Party | ||||
Serkan Sarı [tr] | |||||
Burak Dalgın [tr] | Democracy and Progress Party | ||||
Ekrem Gökay Yüksel | Nationalist Movement Party | ||||
Turhan Çömez [tr] | Good Party | ||||
Bartın | Yusuf Ziya Aldatmaz [tr] | Justice and Development Party | |||
Aysu Bankoğlu [tr] | Republican People's Party | ||||
Batman | Keskin Bayındır [tr] | Peoples' Equality and Democracy Party | |||
Zeynep Oduncu | |||||
Mehmet Rüştü Tiryaki | |||||
Ferhat Nasıroğlu [tr] | Justice and Development Party | ||||
Serkan Ramanlı | Free Cause Party | ||||
Bayburt | Orhan Ateş [tr] | Justice and Development Party | |||
Bilecik | Halil Eldemir [tr] | Justice and Development Party | |||
Yaşar Tüzün [tr] | Republican People's Party | ||||
Bingöl | Feyzi Berdibek [tr] | Justice and Development Party | |||
Zeki Korkutata [tr] | |||||
Ömer Faruk Hülakü [tr] | Peoples' Equality and Democracy Party | ||||
Bitlis | Hüseyin Olan | Peoples' Equality and Democracy Party | |||
Semra Çağlar Gökalp | |||||
Turan Bedirhanoğlu [tr] | Justice and Development Party | ||||
Bolu | Yüksel Coşkunyürek | Justice and Development Party | |||
Türker Ateş [tr] | Republican People's Party | ||||
İsmail Akgül [tr] | Nationalist Movement Party | ||||
Burdur | Adem Korkmaz [tr] | Justice and Development Party | |||
Mustafa Oğuz [tr] | |||||
İzzet Akbulut [tr] | Republican People's Party | ||||
Bursa (I) | Efkan Ala | Justice and Development Party | |||
Refik Özen [tr] | |||||
Ahmet Kılıç [tr] | |||||
Emine Yavuz Gözgeç [tr] | |||||
Mustafa Yavuz [tr] | |||||
Kayıhan Pala [tr] | Republican People's Party | ||||
Nurhayat Altaca Kayışoğlu [tr] | |||||
Mehmet Atmaca [tr] | Felicity Party | ||||
İsmet Büyükataman [tr] | Nationalist Movement Party | ||||
Yüksel Selçuk Türkoğlu [tr] | Good Party | ||||
Bursa (II) | Mustafa Varank | Justice and Development Party | |||
Ayhan Salman [tr] | |||||
Osman Mesten [tr] | |||||
Emel Gözükara Durmaz | |||||
Muhammet Müfit Aydın [tr] | |||||
Hasan Öztürk [tr] | Republican People's Party | ||||
Cemalettin Kani Torun [tr] | Felicity Party[a] | ||||
Orhan Sarıbal [tr] | |||||
Fevzi Zırhlıoğlu [tr] | Nationalist Movement Party | ||||
Hasan Toktaş [tr] | Good Party | ||||
Çanakkale | İsmet Güneşhan [tr] | Republican People's Party | |||
Özgür Ceylan [tr] | |||||
Ayhan Gider [tr] | Justice and Development Party | ||||
Rıdvan Uz [tr] | Good Party | ||||
Çankırı | Muhammet Emin Akbaşoğlu | Justice and Development Party | |||
Pelin Yılık [tr] | Nationalist Movement Party | ||||
Çorum | Yusuf Ahlatçı [tr] | Justice and Development Party | |||
Oğuzhan Kaya [tr] | |||||
Mehmet Tahtasız [tr] | Republican People's Party | ||||
Vahit Kayrıcı [tr] | Nationalist Movement Party | ||||
Denizli | Cahit Özkan | Justice and Development Party | |||
Şahin Tin [tr] | |||||
Nilgün Ök [tr] | |||||
Gülizar Biçer Karaca | Republican People's Party | ||||
Şeref Arpacı [tr] | |||||
Sema Silkin Ün [tr] | Felicity Party[a] | ||||
Yasin Öztürk [tr] | Good Party | ||||
Diyarbakır | Berdan Öztürk | Peoples' Equality and Democracy Party | |||
Halide Türkoğlu [tr] | |||||
Osman Cengiz Çandar | |||||
Adalet Kaya | |||||
Serhat Eren [tr] | |||||
Sevilay Çelenk Özen | |||||
Mehmet Kamaç | |||||
Ceylan Akça Cupolo | |||||
Mehmet Galip Ensarioğlu [tr] | Justice and Development Party | ||||
Mehmet Sait Yaz [tr] | |||||
Suna Kepolu Ataman [tr] | |||||
Sezgin Tanrıkulu | Republican People's Party | ||||
Düzce | Ayşe Keşir [tr] | Justice and Development Party | |||
Ercan Öztürk [tr] | |||||
Talih Özcan [tr] | Republican People's Party | ||||
Edirne | Ediz Un [tr] | Republican People's Party | |||
Ahmet Baran Yazgan [tr] | |||||
Fatma Aksal [tr] | Justice and Development Party | ||||
Mehmet Akalin [tr] | Good Party | ||||
Elazığ | Erol Keles [tr] | Justice and Development Party | |||
Ejder Açıkkapı [tr] | |||||
Mahmut Ridvan Nazirli [tr] | |||||
Gürsel Erol [tr] | Republican People's Party | ||||
Semih Işıkver [tr] | Nationalist Movement Party | ||||
Erzincan | Suleyman Karaman | Justice and Development Party | |||
Mustafa Sarıgül | Republican People's Party | ||||
Erzurum | Selami Altınok | Justice and Development Party | |||
Fatma Öncü [tr] | |||||
Mehmet Emin Oz [tr] | |||||
Abdurrahim Firat [tr] | |||||
Kamil Aydın [tr] | Nationalist Movement Party | ||||
Meral Danış Beştaş | Peoples' Equality and Democracy Party | ||||
Eskişehir | Utku Çakırözer [tr] | Republican People's Party | |||
Jale Nur Süllü [tr] | |||||
İbrahim Arslan [tr] | |||||
Fatih Donmez | Justice and Development Party | ||||
Aysen Gurcan | |||||
İdris Nebi Hatipoğlu [tr] | Good Party | Justice and Development Party | |||
Gaziantep | Abdulhamit Gül | Justice and Development Party | |||
Mehmet Eyup Özkeçeci [tr] | |||||
Ali Şahin | |||||
Derya Bakbak [tr] | |||||
Mesut Bozatli [tr] | |||||
Şehzade Demir [tr] | Free Cause Party | ||||
İrfan Çelikaslan [tr] | |||||
Bünyamin Bozdeyik [tr] | |||||
Hasan Ozturkmen [tr] | Republican People's Party | ||||
Melih Meric [tr] | |||||
Ertuğrul Kaya [tr] | Democracy and Progress Party | ||||
Sermet Atay [tr] | Nationalist Movement Party | ||||
Mehmet Mustafa Gurban [tr] | Good Party | ||||
Sevda Karaca Demir | Peoples' Equality and Democracy Party | Labour Party | |||
Giresun | Nazim Elmas [tr] | Justice and Development Party | |||
Ali Temür [tr] | |||||
Elvan Işık Gezmiş | Republican People's Party | ||||
Ertugrul Gazi Konal [tr] | Nationalist Movement Party | ||||
Gümüşhane | Celalettin Kose [tr] | Justice and Development Party | |||
Musa Küçük [tr] | Nationalist Movement Party | ||||
Hakkari | Vezir Coşkun Parlak | Peoples' Equality and Democracy Party | |||
Öznur Bartin [tr] | |||||
Onur Düşünmez [tr] | |||||
Hatay | Adem Yeşildal [tr] | Justice and Development Party | |||
Abdulkadir Özel [tr] | |||||
Hüseyin Yayman [tr] | |||||
Kemal Karahan [tr] | |||||
Mehmet Güzelmansur [tr] | Republican People's Party | ||||
Nermin Yıldırım Kara [tr] | |||||
Servet Mullaoğlu [tr] | |||||
Necmettin Çalışkan [tr] | Felicity Party | ||||
Lütfi Kaşıkçı [tr] | Nationalist Movement Party | ||||
Adnan Şefik Çirkin [tr] | Good Party | ||||
Şerafettin Can Atalay (imprisoned)[13] | Workers' Party of Turkey | Lost MP status | |||
Iğdır | Cantürk Alagöz [tr] | Justice and Development Party | |||
Yılmaz Hun [tr] | Peoples' Equality and Democracy Party | ||||
Isparta | Mehmet Uğur Gökgöz [tr] | Justice and Development Party | |||
Osman Zabun [tr] | |||||
Hikmet Yalım Halıcı [tr] | Republican People's Party | ||||
Hasan Basri Sönmez [tr] | Nationalist Movement Party | ||||
İstanbul (I) | Murat Kurum | Justice and Development Party | He resigned from parliament | ||
Erkan Kandemir [tr] | |||||
Hasan Turan [tr] | |||||
Müşerref Pervin Tuba Durgut [tr] | |||||
Hulusi Şentürk [tr] | |||||
Mustafa Hulki Cevizoğlu [tr] | |||||
Tuğba Işık Ercan [tr] | |||||
İsmail Erdem [tr] | |||||
Yahya Çelik [tr] | |||||
Behiye Eker [tr] | |||||
Serkan Bayram | |||||
Ümmügülşen Öztürk [tr] | |||||
Azmi Ekinci [tr] | |||||
Nurettin Alan [tr] | |||||
Oğuz Kaan Salıcı [tr] | Republican People's Party | ||||
Gamze Akkuş İlgezdi [tr] | |||||
Fethi Açıkel [tr] | |||||
Gökhan Günaydın [tr] | |||||
Birol Aydın [tr] | Felicity Party | ||||
Ahmet Ersagun Yücel | Good Party | ||||
Elif Esen [tr] | Democracy and Progress Party | ||||
Hasan Karal [tr] | Democracy and Progress Party | ||||
Cemal Enginyurt [tr] | Democrat Party | ||||
Selim Temurci [tr] | Felicity Party[a] | ||||
Ali Gökçek [tr] | |||||
Suat Özçağdaş [tr] | |||||
Nimet Özdemir | Good Party | ||||
Burak Akburak [tr] | |||||
Mustafa Cihan Paçacı [tr] | |||||
Edip Semih Yalçın [tr] | Nationalist Movement Party | ||||
İzzet Ulvi Yönter [tr] | |||||
Sırrı Süreyya Önder | Peoples' Equality and Democracy Party | ||||
Keziban Konukcu Kok [tr] | |||||
Sera Kadıgil | Workers' Party of Turkey | ||||
Suat Pamukçu [tr] | New Welfare Party | Justice and Development Party | |||
İstanbul (II) | Süleyman Soylu | Justice and Development Party | |||
Halit Yerebakan [tr] | |||||
Rabia İlhan [tr] | |||||
Önder Aksakal [tr] | Democratic Left Party | ||||
Mustafa Demir | |||||
İsmail Emrah Karayel [tr] | |||||
Zafer Sırakaya [tr] | |||||
Büşra Paker [tr] | |||||
Sevan Sıvacıoğlu [tr] | |||||
Derya Ayaydın | |||||
Adem Yıldırım | |||||
Sena Nur Çelik | |||||
Namik Tan | Republican People's Party | ||||
Yunus Emre [tr] | |||||
Gökan Zeybek [tr] | |||||
Enis Berberoğlu | |||||
Yüksel Mansur Kılınç [tr] | |||||
Mustafa Kaya [tr] | Felicity Party | ||||
İsa Mesih Şahin [tr] | Felicity Party[a] | ||||
Evrim Rızvanoğlu [tr] | Democracy and Progress Party | ||||
Mehmet Satuk Buğra Kavuncu [tr] | Good Party | ||||
Mehmet Selim Ensarioğlu [tr] | Independent | ||||
Cengiz Çiçek | Peoples' Equality and Democracy Party | ||||
Özgül Saki [tr] | |||||
Celal Adan | Nationalist Movement Party | ||||
Ahmet Şık | Workers' Party of Turkey | ||||
Muhammed Ali Fatih Erbakan | New Welfare Party | ||||
İstanbul (III) | Numan Kurtulmuş | Justice and Development Party | |||
Özlem Zengin | |||||
Cüneyt Yüksel [tr] | |||||
Zekeriya Yapıcıoğlu | Free Cause Party | ||||
Halis Dalkılıç [tr] | |||||
Rümeysa Kadak | |||||
Oğuz Üçüncü [tr] | |||||
Bayram Şenocak [tr] | |||||
Şamil Ayrım | |||||
Seda Gören Bölük | |||||
Nilhan Ayan [tr] | |||||
Yıldız Konal Süslü [tr] | |||||
Şengül Karslı [tr] | |||||
Yücel Arzen Hacıoğulları [tr] | |||||
Engin Altay | Republican People's Party | ||||
Erdoğan Toprak | |||||
Türkan Elçi [tr] | |||||
İlhan Kesici | |||||
Zeynel Emre [tr] | |||||
Mustafa Yeneroğlu [tr] | Democracy and Progress Party | ||||
Medeni Yılmaz [tr] | Democracy and Progress Party | ||||
Bülent Kaya [tr] | Felicity Party | ||||
Doğan Demir [tr] | Felicity Party[a] | ||||
Özgür Karabat [tr] | |||||
Turan Taşkın Özer [tr] | |||||
Çiğdem Kılıçgün Uçar | Peoples' Equality and Democracy Party | ||||
İskender Bayhan [tr] | Labour Party | ||||
Çiçek Otlu [tr] | |||||
Celal Fırat [tr] | |||||
Ersin Beyaz [tr] | Good Party | ||||
Seyithan İzsiz [tr] | Independent | ||||
Ayşe Sibel Yanıkömeroğlu [tr] | Republican People's Party | ||||
Feti Yıldız [tr] | Nationalist Movement Party | ||||
İsmail Faruk Aksu [tr] | |||||
Erkan Baş | Workers' Party of Turkey | ||||
Doğan Bekin [tr] | New Welfare Party | ||||
İzmir (I) | Yüksel Taşkın [tr] | Republican People's Party | |||
Tuncay Özkan | |||||
Sevda Erdan Kılıç [tr] | |||||
Murat Bakan [tr] | |||||
Ednan Arslan [tr] | |||||
Seda Kaya Ösen [tr] | Democracy and Progress Party | ||||
Haydar Altıntaş [tr] | Democrat Party | ||||
Mehmet Muharrem Kasapoğlu [tr] | Justice and Development Party | ||||
Mahmut Atilla Kaya [tr] | |||||
Şebnem Bursalı [tr] | |||||
Mehmet Ali Çelebi [tr] | |||||
Müsavat Dervişoğlu | Good Party | ||||
Ümit Özlale [tr] | |||||
Burcugül Çubuk [tr] | Peoples' Equality and Democracy Party | ||||
İzmir (II) | Gökçe Gökçen [tr] | Republican People's Party | |||
Rıfat Turuntay Nalbantoğlu [tr] | |||||
Rahmi Aşkın Türeli [tr] | |||||
Mahir Polat [tr] | |||||
Mehmet Salih Uzun [tr] | Democrat Party | ||||
Deniz Yücel | |||||
Mustafa Bilici [tr] | Felicity Party[a] | ||||
Eyyüp Kadir İnan [tr] | Justice and Development Party | ||||
Alpay Özalan | |||||
Ceyda Bölünmez Çankırı [tr] | |||||
Yaşar Kırkpınar [tr] | |||||
Tamer Osmanağaoğlu [tr] | Nationalist Movement Party | ||||
Hüsmen Kırkpınar [tr] | Good Party | ||||
İbrahim Akın | Peoples' Equality and Democracy Party | ||||
Kahramanmaraş | Vahit Kirişci | Justice and Development Party | |||
Ömer Oruç Bilal Debgici [tr] | |||||
Mevlüt Kurt [tr] | |||||
Tuba Köksal [tr] | |||||
Mehmet Şahin [tr] | |||||
Ali Öztunç [tr] | Republican People's Party | ||||
İrfan Karatutlu [tr] | Democracy and Progress Party | ||||
Zuhal Karakoç Dora [tr] | Nationalist Movement Party | ||||
Karabük | Cem Şahin [tr] | Justice and Development Party | |||
Durmuş Ali Keskinkılıç [tr] | Justice and Development Party | ||||
Cevdet Akay [tr] | Republican People's Party | ||||
Karaman | Selman Oğuzhan Eser [tr] | Justice and Development Party | |||
Osman Sağlam [tr] | Justice and Development Party | ||||
İsmail Atakan Ünver [tr] | Republican People's Party | ||||
Kars | Adem Çalkın | Justice and Development Party | |||
İnan Akgün Alp [tr] | Republican People's Party | ||||
Gülüstan Kılıç Koçyiğit [tr] | Peoples' Equality and Democracy Party | ||||
Kastamonu | Halil Uluay [tr] | Justice and Development Party | |||
Fatma Serap Ekmekci [tr] | |||||
Hasan Baltacı [tr] | Republican People's Party | He resigned from parliament | |||
Kayseri | Hulusi Akar | Justice and Development Party | |||
Ayşe Böhürler [tr] | |||||
Şaban Çopuroğlu [tr] | |||||
Murat Cahid Cıngı [tr] | |||||
Sayın Bayar Özsoy [tr] | |||||
Aşkın Genç [tr] | Republican People's Party | ||||
Mahmut Arıkan [tr] | Felicity Party | ||||
İsmail Özdemir [tr] | Nationalist Movement Party | ||||
Mustafa Baki Ersoy | Nationalist Movement Party | ||||
Dursun Ataş | Good Party | ||||
Kırıkkale | Mustafa Kaplan [tr] | Justice and Development Party | |||
Ahmet Önal [tr] | Republican People's Party | He resigned from parliament | |||
Halil Öztürk [tr] | Nationalist Movement Party | ||||
Kırklareli | Vecdi Gündoğdu [tr] | Republican People's Party | |||
Fahri Özkan [tr] | |||||
Ahmet Gökhan Sarıçam [tr] | Justice and Development Party | ||||
Kırşehir | Necmettin Erkan [tr] | Justice and Development Party | |||
Metin İlhan [tr] | Republican People's Party | ||||
Kilis | Ahmet Salih Dal [tr] | Justice and Development Party | |||
Mustafa Demir [tr] | Nationalist Movement Party | ||||
Kocaeli | Sadettin Hülagü [tr] | Justice and Development Party | |||
Radiye Sezer Katırcıoğlu [tr] | |||||
Veysal Tipioğlu [tr] | |||||
Mehmet Akif Yılmaz [tr] | |||||
Cemil Yaman [tr] | |||||
Sami Çakır [tr] | |||||
Mühip Kanko | Republican People's Party | ||||
Hasan Bitmez | Death | ||||
Nail Çiler [tr] | |||||
Saffet Sancaklı | Nationalist Movement Party | ||||
Lütfü Türkkan [tr] | Good Party | ||||
Ömer Faruk Gergerlioğlu | Peoples' Equality and Democracy Party | ||||
Mehmet Aşıla [tr] | New Welfare Party | ||||
Konya | Tahir Akyurek | Justice and Development Party | |||
Orhan Erdem [tr] | |||||
Selman Özboyacı [tr] | |||||
Meryem Göka [tr] | |||||
Abdullah Ağralı [tr] | |||||
Mehmet Baykan [tr] | |||||
Ziya Altunyıldız [tr] | |||||
Latif Selvi [tr] | |||||
Mustafa Hakkı Özer [tr] | |||||
Barış Bektaş | Republican People's Party | ||||
Hasan Ekici [tr] | Felicity Party[a] | ||||
Mustafa Kalaycı [tr] | Nationalist Movement Party | ||||
Konur Alp Koçak [tr] | |||||
Ünal Karaman | Good Party | ||||
Ali Yüksek [tr] | New Welfare Party | ||||
Kütahya | Adil Biçer | Justice and Development Party | |||
İsmail Çağlar Bayırcı | |||||
Mehmet Demir [tr] | |||||
Ali Fazıl Kasap | Republican People's Party | Felicity Party | |||
Ahmet Erbaş [tr] | Nationalist Movement Party | ||||
Malatya | Bülent Tüfenkci | Justice and Development Party | |||
İhsan Koca [tr] | |||||
İnanç Siraç Kara Ölmeztoprak [tr] | |||||
Abdurrahman Babacan [tr] | |||||
Veli Ağbaba | Republican People's Party | ||||
Mehmet Celal Fendoğlu [tr] | Nationalist Movement Party | ||||
Manisa | Bahadır Yenişehirlioğlu [tr] | Justice and Development Party | |||
Murat Baybatur [tr] | |||||
Tamer Akkal [tr] | |||||
Ahmet Mücahit Arınç [tr] | |||||
Özgür Özel | Republican People's Party | ||||
Ahmet Vehbi Bakırlıoğlu [tr] | |||||
Bekir Başevirgen [tr] | |||||
Selma Aliye Kavaf | Democracy and Progress Party | ||||
Erkan Akçay [tr] | Nationalist Movement Party | ||||
Şenol Sunat | Good Party | ||||
Mardin | Salihe Aydeniz | Peoples' Equality and Democracy Party | |||
Kamuran Tanhan | |||||
Beritan Güneş Altın | |||||
George Aslan | |||||
Faruk Kılınç [tr] | Justice and Development Party | ||||
Muhammed Adak [tr] | |||||
Mersin | Ali Mahir Başarır [tr] | Republican People's Party | |||
Gülcan Kış [tr] | |||||
Mehmet Emin Ekmen [tr] | Democracy and Progress Party | ||||
Talat Dinçer [tr] | |||||
Hasan Ufuk Çakır [tr] | |||||
Nureddin Nebati | Justice and Development Party | ||||
Ali Kıratlı [tr] | |||||
Havva Sibel Söylemez [tr] | |||||
Faruk Dinç [tr] | Free Cause Party | ||||
Levent Uysal | Nationalist Movement Party | ||||
Burhanettin Kocamaz [tr] | Good Party | ||||
Ali Bozan | Peoples' Equality and Democracy Party | ||||
Perihan Koca [tr] | Social Freedom Party | ||||
Muğla | Cumhur Uzun [tr] | Republican People's Party | |||
Gizem Özcan [tr] | |||||
Süreyya Öneş Derici [tr] | |||||
Selçuk Özdağ [tr] | Felicity Party[a] | ||||
Kadem Mete [tr] | Justice and Development Party | ||||
Yakup Otgöz [tr] | |||||
Metin Ergün [tr] | Good Party | ||||
Muş | Sezai Temelli | Peoples' Equality and Democracy Party | |||
Sümeyye Boz | |||||
Mehmet Emin Şimşek [tr] | Justice and Development Party | ||||
Nevşehir | Süleyman Özgün [tr] | Justice and Development Party | |||
Emre Çalışkan [tr] | |||||
Filiz Kılıç [tr] | Nationalist Movement Party | ||||
Niğde | Cevahir Uzkurt [tr] | Justice and Development Party | |||
Ömer Fethi Gürer [tr] | Republican People's Party | ||||
Cumali İnce [tr] | Nationalist Movement Party | ||||
Ordu | Mahmut Ozer | Justice and Development Party | |||
İbrahim Ufuk Kaynak [tr] | |||||
Mustafa Hamarat | |||||
Seyit Torun | Republican People's Party | ||||
Mustafa Adıgüzel [tr] | |||||
Naci Şanlıtürk [tr] | Nationalist Movement Party | ||||
Osmaniye | Derya Yanik | Justice and Development Party | |||
Seydi Gülsoy [tr] | |||||
Asu Kaya [tr] | Republican People's Party | ||||
Devlet Bahceli | Nationalist Movement Party | ||||
Rize | Muhammed Avcı [tr] | Justice and Development Party | |||
Harun Mertoğlu [tr] | |||||
Tahsin Ocaklı [tr] | Republican People's Party | ||||
Sakarya | Lütfi Bayraktar [tr] | Justice and Development Party | |||
Çiğdem Erdoğan Atabek [tr] | |||||
Ali İnci [tr] | |||||
Ertuğrul Kocacık [tr] | |||||
Murat Kaya [tr] | |||||
Ayça Taşkent [tr] | Republican People's Party | ||||
Muhammet Levent Bülbül [tr] | Nationalist Movement Party | ||||
Ümit Dikbayır [tr] | Good Party | Independent | |||
Samsun | Mehmet Muş | Justice and Development Party | |||
Çiğdem Karaaslan | |||||
Yusuf Ziya Yılmaz | |||||
Orhan Kırcalı [tr] | |||||
Ersan Aksu [tr] | |||||
Murat Çan [tr] | Republican People's Party | ||||
Mehmet Karaman [tr] | Felicity Party | ||||
İlyas Topsakal [tr] | Nationalist Movement Party | ||||
Erhan Usta [tr] | Good Party | ||||
Siirt | Tuncer Bakirhan | Peoples' Equality and Democracy Party | |||
Sabahat Erdoğan Sarıtaş [tr] | |||||
Mervan Gül [tr] | Justice and Development Party | ||||
Sinop | Nazım Maviş [tr] | Justice and Development Party | |||
Barış Karadeniz | Republican People's Party | ||||
Sivas | Abdullah Güler [tr] | Justice and Development Party | |||
Hakan Aksu [tr] | |||||
Rukiye Toy [tr] | |||||
Ulaş Karasu [tr] | Republican People's Party | ||||
Ahmet Özyürek [tr] | Nationalist Movement Party | ||||
Şanlıurfa | Bekir Bozdag | Justice and Development Party | |||
Abdulkadir Emin Önen | |||||
Abdürrahim Dusak [tr] | |||||
Mehmet Ali Cevheri [tr] | |||||
Cevahir Asuman Yazmacı [tr] | |||||
İbrahim Eyyüpoğlu [tr] | |||||
Hikmet Başak [tr] | |||||
Mehmet Faruk Pınarbaşı [tr] | |||||
Mithat Sancar | Peoples' Equality and Democracy Party | ||||
Ömer Öcalan | |||||
Dilan Kunt Ayan | |||||
Ferit Şenyaşar [tr] | |||||
Mahmut Tanal | Republican People's Party | ||||
İbrahim Özyavuz [tr] | Nationalist Movement Party | ||||
Şırnak | Newroz Uysal Aslan | Peoples' Equality and Democracy Party | |||
Mehmet Zeki İrmez [tr] | |||||
Aysegul Dogan | |||||
Arslan Tatar [tr] | Justice and Development Party | ||||
Tekirdağ | Faik Öztrak | Republican People's Party | |||
İlhami Özcan Aygun [tr] | |||||
Cem Avşar | Democracy and Progress Party | ||||
Nurten Yontar [tr] | |||||
Mestan Özcan [tr] | Justice and Development Party | ||||
Gökhan Diktaş [tr] | |||||
Çiğdem Koncagül [tr] | |||||
Selcan Hamşıoğlu [tr] | Good Party | ||||
Tokat | Yusuf Beyazıt [tr] | Justice and Development Party | |||
Mustafa Arslan [tr] | |||||
Cüneyt Aldemir | |||||
Kadim Durmaz [tr] | Republican People's Party | ||||
Yücel Bulut [tr] | Nationalist Movement Party | ||||
Trabzon | Adil Karaismailoğlu | Justice and Development Party | |||
Mustafa Şen [tr] | |||||
Yılmaz Büyükaydın [tr] | |||||
Vehbi Koç [tr] | |||||
Sibel Suiçmez [tr] | Republican People's Party | ||||
Yavuz Aydın [tr] | Good Party | ||||
Tunceli | Ayten Kordu [tr] | Peoples' Equality and Democracy Party | |||
Uşak | İsmail Güneş [tr] | Justice and Development Party | |||
Fahrettin Tuğrul [tr] | |||||
Ali Karaoba [tr] | Republican People's Party | ||||
Van | Pervin Buldan | Peoples' Equality and Democracy Party | |||
Zülküf Uçar | |||||
Gülcan Kaçmaz Sayyiğit | |||||
Sinan Çiftyürek [tr] | |||||
Gülderen Varli [tr] | |||||
Mahmut Dindar [tr] | |||||
Burhan Kayatürk [tr] | Justice and Development Party | ||||
Kayhan Türkmenoğlu [tr] | |||||
Yalova | Ahmet Büyükgümüş [tr] | Justice and Development Party | |||
Meliha Akyol [tr] | |||||
Tahsin Becan [tr] | Republican People's Party | ||||
Yozgat | Abdulkadir Akgül [tr] | Justice and Development Party | |||
Süleyman Şahan [tr] | |||||
İbrahim Ethem Sedef [tr] | Nationalist Movement Party | ||||
Lütfullah Kayalar | Good Party | ||||
Zonguldak | Muammer Avcı [tr] | Justice and Development Party | |||
Saffet Bozkurt [tr] | |||||
Ahmet Çolakoğlu [tr] | |||||
Deniz Yavuzyılmaz [tr] | Republican People's Party | ||||
Eylem Ertuğ Ertuğrul [tr] |
Notes
- ^ a b c d e f g h i j Member of Future Party, elected in Republican People's Party lists, joined Felicity Party to be able to form a parliamentary group together.
References
- ^ Al Jazeera Staff. "Turkey election results 2023 by the numbers". www.aljazeera.com. Retrieved 2023-05-22.
- ^ "Türki̇ye Büyük Mi̇llet Mecli̇si̇". Archived from the original on 2005-10-01. Retrieved 2023-07-13.
- ^ "Turkish opposition party rocked by corruption scandal". Daily Sabah. Retrieved 2023-10-22.
- ^ "Saffet Sancaklı istifa etti". sozcu.com.tr (in Turkish). 2023. Archived from the original on 9 December 2023. Retrieved 10 December 2023.
- ^ "Saffet Sancaklı yeniden MHP'de". Habertürk (in Turkish). Archived from the original on 15 April 2024. Retrieved 15 April 2024.
- ^ "Karamollaoğlu ve Davutoğlu Meclis kulisinde vekillerle bir araya geldi". Milli Gazete (in Turkish). 6 July 2023. Retrieved 2023-08-18.
- ^ "CHP MP switches over to Felicity Party after death of Bitmez to uphold parliamentary group". Duvar English. 16 December 2023. Retrieved 2023-12-16.
- ^ "Turkish MP dies after suffering heart attack in parliament". Reuters. Retrieved 2023-12-14.
- ^ "Lawmaker Can Atalay, elected from TIP remains imprisoned". Duvar English. 6 January 2023. Retrieved 2023-06-01.
- ^ "Can Atalay loses MP status". Bianet. Retrieved 2024-01-30.
- ^ "26 isim belediye başkan adayı olmuştu… 4 milletvekili yerel seçimlerden galip çıktı". CNN Türk (in Turkish). Archived from the original on 3 April 2024. Retrieved 3 April 2024.
- ^ "Kabinede iki bakan değişti: Mehmet Özhaseki'nin yerine Murat Kurum, Fahrettin Koca'nın yerine Kemal Memişoğlu atandı". BBC News Türkçe (in Turkish). 1 July 2024. Archived from the original on 1 July 2024. Retrieved 2 July 2024.
- ^ "Justice Minister says MP Can Atalay's case outside scope of parliamentary immunity". Gazete Duvar (in Turkish). 2023-08-06. Retrieved 2023-06-10.
See also
- v
- t
- e
- 1st (1920–23)
- 2nd (1923–27)
- 3rd (1927–31)
- 4th (1931–35)
- 5th (1935–39)
- 6th (1939–43)
- 7th (1943–46)
- 8th (1946–50)
- 9th (1950–54)
- 10th (1954–57)
- 11th (1957–60)
- 12th (1961–65)
- 13th (1965–69)
- 14th (1969–73)
- 15th (1973–77)
- 16th (1977–80)
- 17th (1983–87)
- 18th (1987–91)
- 19th (1991–95)
- 20th (1995–99)
- 21st (1999–2002)
- 22nd (2002–07)
- 23rd (2007–11)
- 24th (2011–15)
- 25th (Jun–Nov 2015)
- 26th (Nov 2015–18)
- 27th (2018–2023)
- 28th (2023–)
________________________________________________________
- Nonelected parliaments
- Constituent Assembly (Jan–Oct 1961)
- Advisory Parliament (1981–1983)