2010 World Junior Wrestling Championships
Junior Wrestling Championships
Wrestling event
2010 World Junior Wrestling Championships | |
---|---|
Host city | Budapest, Hungary |
Dates | 19–25 July 2010 |
Champions | |
Freestyle | Russia |
Greco-Roman | Russia |
Women | Russia |
The 2010 World Junior Wrestling Championships were the 33rd edition of the World Junior Wrestling Championships and were held in Budapest, Hungary between 19 and 25 July 2010.[1][2][3][4][5][6][7][8]
Medal table
Rank | Nation | Gold | Silver | Bronze | Total |
---|---|---|---|---|---|
1 | Russia | 10 | 5 | 4 | 19 |
2 | Azerbaijan | 3 | 4 | 3 | 10 |
3 | Ukraine | 3 | 1 | 3 | 7 |
4 | Georgia | 2 | 1 | 3 | 6 |
5 | China | 2 | 0 | 1 | 3 |
6 | Japan | 1 | 2 | 4 | 7 |
7 | United States | 1 | 0 | 4 | 5 |
8 | Armenia | 1 | 0 | 1 | 2 |
9 | Canada | 1 | 0 | 0 | 1 |
10 | Turkey | 0 | 3 | 3 | 6 |
11 | Mongolia | 0 | 1 | 3 | 4 |
12 | Uzbekistan | 0 | 1 | 1 | 2 |
13 | Croatia | 0 | 1 | 0 | 1 |
France | 0 | 1 | 0 | 1 | |
Kazakhstan | 0 | 1 | 0 | 1 | |
Norway | 0 | 1 | 0 | 1 | |
Romania | 0 | 1 | 0 | 1 | |
South Korea | 0 | 1 | 0 | 1 | |
19 | Germany | 0 | 0 | 5 | 5 |
Iran | 0 | 0 | 5 | 5 | |
21 | Belarus | 0 | 0 | 2 | 2 |
22 | Bulgaria | 0 | 0 | 1 | 1 |
Egypt | 0 | 0 | 1 | 1 | |
Finland | 0 | 0 | 1 | 1 | |
Hungary | 0 | 0 | 1 | 1 | |
India | 0 | 0 | 1 | 1 | |
Moldova | 0 | 0 | 1 | 1 | |
Totals (27 entries) | 24 | 24 | 48 | 96 |
Medal summary
Men's freestyle
Event | Gold | Silver | Bronze |
---|---|---|---|
50 kg | Zikrula Dadaev Russia | Lasha Talakhasdze Georgia | Nijat Muradov Azerbaijan |
Anatolii Buruian Moldova | |||
55 kg | Vladimer Khinchegashvili Georgia | Toghrul Asgarov Azerbaijan | Ibrahim Farag Egypt |
Rasul Mashezov Russia | |||
60 kg | Gadzhi Abdulaev Russia | Umud Mammadov Azerbaijan | Tengiz Chikviladze Georgia |
Yasuhiro Suzuki Japan | |||
66 kg | Alan Gogaev Russia | Kotaro Tanaka Japan | Anton Afanasyev Belarus |
Mohammad Kamangar Iran | |||
74 kg | David Khutsishvili Georgia | Soner Demirtaş Turkey | Ibrahim Yusifov Azerbaijan |
Arsen Shallaev Russia | |||
84 kg | Andrey Valiev Russia | İbrahim Bölükbaşı Turkey | Michael Perry United States |
Subkhonjon Toshpulatov Uzbekistan | |||
96 kg | Shamil Akhmedov Russia | Aslanbek Alborov Azerbaijan | Erfan Amiri Iran |
Fatih Yaşarlı Turkey | |||
120 kg | Muradin Kushkhov Ukraine | Taha Akgül Turkey | Csercsics Richárd Hungary |
Giorgi Sakandelidze Georgia |
Greco-Roman
Event | Gold | Silver | Bronze |
---|---|---|---|
50 kg | Eldaniz Azizli Azerbaijan | Aisultan Baizakov Kazakhstan | Seiki Goya Japan |
Tolgahan Karataş Turkey | |||
55 kg | Stepan Maryanyan Russia | Gasim Mahammadov Azerbaijan | Oliver Runge Germany |
Saman Abdevali Iran | |||
60 kg | Kamran Mammadov Azerbaijan | Asker Orshokdugov Russia | Aleksander Mikaelyan Armenia |
Lenur Temirov Ukraine | |||
66 kg | Chingiz Labazanov Russia | Dominik Etlinger Croatia | Ellis Coleman United States |
Rasul Chunayev Azerbaijan | |||
74 kg | Roman Vlasov Russia | Besiki Saldadze Uzbekistan | Veli-Karri Suominen Finland |
Alizadeh Pournia Iran | |||
84 kg | Artur Aleksanyan Armenia | Lee Se-Yeol South Korea | Arsen Kakhabrishvili Georgia |
Zhan Beleniuk Ukraine | |||
96 kg | Islam Magomedov Russia | Alin Alexuc-Ciurariu Romania | Shahab Ghourehjili Iran |
Efe Coşkun Germany | |||
120 kg | Igor Didyk Ukraine | David Oganesyan Russia | Eduard Popp Germany |
Bayram Nigar Turkey |
Women's freestyle
Event | Gold | Silver | Bronze |
---|---|---|---|
44 kg | Marziget Bagomedova Azerbaijan | Nadezhda Fedorova Russia | Narangerel Erdenesukh Mongolia |
Anzhela Kleshcheva Ukraine | |||
48 kg | Victoria Anthony United States | Bayarmagnai Davaasuren Mongolia | Tatyana Samkova Russia |
Jaqueline Schellin Germany | |||
51 kg | Sun Yanan China | Hirano Haruka Japan | Amy Whitbeck United States |
Davaasükhiin Otgontsetseg Mongolia | |||
55 kg | Yu Horiuchi Japan | Yuliya Khavaldzhy Ukraine | Helen Maroulis United States |
Irina Ologonova Ukraine | |||
59 kg | Lan Zhang China | Valeria Koblova Russia | Kanako Murata Japan |
Sakshi Malik India | |||
63 kg | Danielle Lappage Canada | Valeria Lazinskaya Russia | Taybe Yusein Bulgaria |
Aline Rotter-Focken Germany | |||
67 kg | Alina Berezhna Ukraine | Jenny Aardalen Norway | SChiaki Iijima Japan |
Purevkuu Sodnom Mongolia | |||
72 kg | Natalia Vorobieva Russia | Cynthia Vescan France | Xinyi Liu China |
Yulia Dravazyuk Belarus |
References
- ^ "International Wrestling Database".
- ^ "International Wrestling Database".
- ^ "International Wrestling Database".
- ^ "International Wrestling Database".
- ^ "International Wrestling Database".
- ^ "International Wrestling Database".
- ^ "Azerbaijan Greco-Roman Wrestling Team Ranks Second in World Championship".
- ^ "2010 Junior World Wrestling Championships".
External links
- Database
- v
- t
- e
- 1960
- 1961
- 1962
- 1963
- 1964
- 1965
- 1966
- 1967
- 1968
- 1969
- 1980
- 1981
- 1982
- 1983
- 1984
- 1985
- 1986
- 1987
- 1988
- 1989
- 1990
- 1991
- 1992
- 1993
- 1994
- 1995
- 1996
- 1997
- 1998
- 1999