2003–04 Macedonian Second Football League
Football league season
Season | 2003–04 |
---|---|
Champions | Bregalnica Shtip |
Promoted | Bregalnica Shtip Shkëndija Tetovo |
Relegated | Borec Novaci Osogovo Alumina Lozar Kumanovo 11 Oktomvri Zletovica |
← 2002–03 2004–05 → |
The 2003–04 Macedonian Second Football League was the twelfth season since its establishment. It began on 9 August 2003 and ended on 2 June 2004.[1]
Participating teams
11 Oktomvri
Borec
Bratstvo
Kumanovo
Lozar
Novaci
Skopje
Zletovica
Skopje clubs:
class=notpageimage|
Location of teams in 2003–04 Macedonian Second LeagueLeague standing
Pos | Team | Pld | W | D | L | GF | GA | GD | Pts | Promotion or relegation |
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
1 | Bregalnica Shtip (C, P) | 32 | 23 | 4 | 5 | 73 | 38 | +35 | 73 | Promotion to Macedonian First League |
2 | Shkëndija Tetovo (P) | 32 | 19 | 5 | 8 | 69 | 44 | +25 | 62 | |
3 | Skopje | 32 | 17 | 2 | 13 | 46 | 45 | +1 | 53 | |
4 | Teteks | 32 | 14 | 10 | 8 | 53 | 30 | +23 | 52 | |
5 | Turnovo | 32 | 15 | 7 | 10 | 54 | 39 | +15 | 52 | |
6 | Pelister | 32 | 16 | 4 | 12 | 48 | 42 | +6 | 52 | |
7 | Makedonija G.P. | 32 | 15 | 6 | 11 | 50 | 46 | +4 | 51 | |
8 | Vëllazërimi | 32 | 15 | 5 | 12 | 51 | 45 | +6 | 50 | |
9 | Shkëndija Arachinovo | 32 | 16 | 2 | 14 | 48 | 49 | −1 | 50 | |
10 | Bratstvo Resen | 32 | 14 | 6 | 12 | 54 | 46 | +8 | 48 | |
11 | Borec (R) | 32 | 13 | 8 | 11 | 50 | 50 | 0 | 47 | Relegation to Macedonian Third League |
12 | Novaci (R) | 32 | 14 | 1 | 17 | 44 | 50 | −6 | 43 | |
13 | Osogovo (R) | 32 | 12 | 3 | 17 | 50 | 60 | −10 | 39 | |
14 | Alumina (R) | 32 | 10 | 4 | 18 | 40 | 66 | −26 | 34 | |
15 | Lozar (R) | 32 | 8 | 7 | 17 | 30 | 42 | −12 | 31 | |
16 | Kumanovo (R) | 32 | 6 | 5 | 21 | 27 | 63 | −36 | 23 | |
17 | 11 Oktomvri (R) | 32 | 4 | 3 | 25 | 40 | 72 | −32 | 15 | |
– | Zletovica[a] (R) | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | Withdrew from the competition |
Source: MacedonianFootball.com, RSSSF.org
Rules for classification: 1) Points; 2) Head-to-head points; 3) Head-to-head goal difference; 4) Head-to-head away goals scored
(C) Champions; (P) Promoted; (R) Relegated
Notes:
Rules for classification: 1) Points; 2) Head-to-head points; 3) Head-to-head goal difference; 4) Head-to-head away goals scored
(C) Champions; (P) Promoted; (R) Relegated
Notes:
- ^ Zletovica was removed from competition after 6th round. All matches annulled.
Results
Home \ Away | OKT | ALU | BOR | BRA | BRE | KUM | LOZ | MGP | NOV | OSO | PEL | SKA | SKE | SKO | TET | TUR | VLZ |
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
11 Oktomvri | — | 2–0 | 2–3 | 2–3 | 1–2 | 5–1 | 1–3 | 0–1 | 4–5 | 2–2 | 0–2 | 2–1 | 4–0 | 0–1 | 1–2 | 1–2 | 1–1 |
Alumina | 2–0 | — | 2–2 | 2–1 | 0–1 | 2–1 | 2–0 | 0–0 | 3–1 | 2–1 | 1–2 | 1–0 | 3–4 | 4–2 | 3–3 | 4–7 | 1–1 |
Borec | 2–0 | 3–0 | — | 1–0 | 0–1 | 3–1 | 1–1 | 2–5 | 5–0 | 2–1 | 1–3 | 1–0 | 3–2 | 0–3 | 1–1 | 2–0 | 2–0 |
Bratstvo Resen | 3–0 | 5–1 | 1–1 | — | 1–1 | 3–0 | 1–0 | 1–0 | 3–1 | 0–1 | 4–2 | 4–1 | 3–4 | 3–0 | 3–2 | 2–0 | 2–0 |
Bregalnica Shtip | 5–3 | 4–0 | 4–1 | 3–1 | — | 5–0 | 3–1 | 4–3 | 2–1 | 2–0 | 6–1 | 1–0 | 3–2 | 2–0 | 1–0 | 2–1 | 2–0 |
Kumanovo | 1–1 | 0–1 | 0–0 | 0–1 | 1–2 | — | 3–1 | 0–1 | 1–2 | 3–2 | 2–1 | 4–1 | 1–2 | 0–3 | 0–5 | 3–1 | 0–1 |
Lozar | 2–0 | 1–0 | 1–3 | 0–0 | 0–2 | 0–1 | — | 2–0 | 0–1 | 7–1 | 1–1 | 0–2 | 2–1 | 1–2 | 0–0 | 1–1 | 1–0 |
Makedonija | 4–2 | 4–2 | 2–2 | 2–2 | 1–1 | 1–0 | 2–1 | — | 1–0 | 2–1 | 2–0 | 3–4 | 4–2 | 1–0 | 1–2 | 1–1 | 2–1 |
Novaci | 1–0 | 4–1 | 1–0 | 3–0 | 3–2 | 0–0 | 2–3 | 1–0 | — | 3–1 | 0–1 | 2–0 | 0–1 | 2–1 | 3–2 | 2–0 | 1–2 |
Osogovo | 2–1 | 0–1 | 1–2 | 1–0 | 4–0 | 6–3 | 0–0 | 0–3 | 5–1 | — | 0–1 | 2–1 | 2–1 | 2–0 | 1–1 | 2–0 | 4–0 |
Pelister | 4–1 | 4–0 | 3–2 | 0–0 | 1–3 | 2–0 | 2–0 | 2–0 | 1–0 | 4–0 | — | 2–1 | 2–2 | 2–1 | 0–2 | 4–1 | 0–0 |
Shkëndija Arachinovo | 3–0 | 3–1 | 1–1 | 3–1 | 2–1 | 3–0 | 2–0 | 0–0 | 1–0 | 2–1 | 1–0 | — | 1–0 | 3–1 | 2–1 | 3–2 | 1–0 |
Shkëndija Tetovo | 2–1 | 3–0 | 3–1 | 1–1 | 2–1 | 1–1 | 1–0 | 4–0 | 2–1 | 6–1 | 4–1 | 4–2 | — | 4–0 | 1–1 | 2–0 | 2–0 |
Skopje | 3–2 | 2–0 | 1–1 | 2–1 | 1–2 | 3–0 | 1–0 | 3–0 | 2–1 | 1–4 | 1–0 | 1–0 | 0–2 | — | 1–0 | 1–1 | 3–2 |
Teteks | 5–1 | 1–0 | 3–0 | 2–1 | 2–2 | 3–0 | 0–0 | 1–2 | 2–1 | 2–1 | 2–0 | 4–1 | 0–0 | 1–2 | — | 0–0 | 3–0 |
Turnovo | 3–0 | 1–0 | 2–0 | 6–1 | 2–2 | 0–0 | 3–0 | 2–1 | 2–1 | 3–1 | 1–0 | 5–1 | 2–0 | 0–1 | 1–0 | — | 1–1 |
Vëllazërimi | 1–0 | 3–1 | 4–2 | 4–2 | 3–1 | 1–0 | 3–1 | 3–1 | 2–0 | 4–0 | 3–0 | 4–2 | 3–4 | 4–3 | 0–0 | 0–2 | — |
Source: RSSSF.org
Legend: Blue = home team win; Yellow = draw; Red = away team win.
Legend: Blue = home team win; Yellow = draw; Red = away team win.
See also
References
External links
- Macedonia - List of final tables (RSSSF)
- Football Federation of Macedonia (in Macedonian and English)
- MacedonianFootball.com (in English)
- v
- t
- e